12365 / Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
पटना - रांची जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction.
Departs @ 06:00 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:55 (Ranchi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express (12365) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 06:00 - 8,9 0.0 1 ECR
2. TEA Taregna 06:26 06:28 2m 2 29.7 1 ECR
3. JHD Jehanabad 06:43 06:45 2m 1 45.0 1 ECR
4. GAYA Gaya Junction 07:55 08:15 20m 4 92.3 1 ECR
5. KQR Koderma Junction 09:20 09:22 2m 3 168.5 1 ECR
6. HZD Hazaribagh Road 09:55 09:57 2m - 216.8 1 ECR
7. PNME Parasnath 10:18 10:20 2m 2 244.0 1 ECR
8. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 10:40 10:45 5m 2 262.0 1 ECR
9. CRP Chandrapura Junction 11:02 11:04 2m 1 278.9 1 ECR
10. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 11:35 11:40 5m 2 294.3 1 SER
11. MURI Muri Junction 12:33 12:35 2m 2 347.0 1 SER
12. RNC Ranchi Junction 13:55 - 3 407.0 1 SER
Last Updated: 23-Aug-18 17:30 IST
12365 / Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express (पटना - रांची जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Ranchi Junction. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 06:00 hrs and reaches Ranchi Junction at 13:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Ranchi Junction. It takes 7 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 407 kilometers.

The return train is 12366.
Loading...