12366 / Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
रांची - पटना जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12366/Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ranchi Junction
.
Departs @ 14:25 (Ranchi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:20 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express (12366) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RNC Ranchi Junction 14:25 - 3 0.0 1 SER
2. MURI Muri Junction 15:31 15:33 2m 1 60.0 1 SER
3. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 16:35 16:40 5m 1 112.8 1 SER
4. CRP Chandrapura Junction 17:10 17:12 2m 2 128.2 1 ECR
5. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 17:33 17:38 5m 4 145.1 1 ECR
6. PNME Parasnath 17:51 17:53 2m 3 163.1 1 ECR
7. HZD Hazaribagh Road 18:14 18:16 2m - 190.2 1 ECR
8. KQR Koderma Junction 18:48 18:50 2m 3 238.6 1 ECR
9. GAYA Gaya Junction 20:05 20:30 25m 4 314.8 1 ECR
10. JHD Jehanabad 21:08 21:10 2m 2 362.0 1 ECR
11. TEA Taregna 21:22 21:24 2m 1 377.4 1 ECR
12. PNBE Patna Junction 22:20 - 9 407.0 1 ECR
Last Updated: 06-Jul-19 17:56 IST
12366 / Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express (रांची - पटना जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Ranchi Junction and Patna Junction. The train leaves from Ranchi Junction on at 14:25 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 22:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ranchi Junction, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 7 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 407 kilometers.

The return train is 12365.
Loading...