12450 / Goa Sampark Kranti Express
गोवा संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chandigarh Junction
.
Departs @ 02:05 (Chandigarh Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:40 +1 night (Madgaon Junction)
SMTWTFS

Goa Sampark Kranti Express (12450) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CDG Chandigarh Junction 02:05 - 5 0.0 1 NR
2. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 02:50 03:00 10m 1 44.7 1 NR
3. PNP Panipat Junction 04:17 04:19 2m 2 154.1 1 NR
4. NDLS New Delhi 06:00 06:15 15m 6,7 243.9 1 NR
5. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:30 06:42 12m 4,6 251.1 1 NR
6. KOTA Kota Junction 13:15 13:25 10m 2 709.4 1 WCR
7. BRC Vadodara Junction 21:18 21:36 18m 1,3 1236.7 1 WR
8. ST Surat 00:01 00:06 5m 2 1366.4 2 WR
9. BSR Vasai Road 03:35 03:40 5m 8 1582.6 2 WR
10. PNVL Panvel Junction 04:55 05:00 5m 7 1645.8 2 CR
11. RN Ratnagiri 09:40 09:45 5m 1 1924.0 2 KR
12. PERN Pernem 13:30 13:32 2m 1 2103.1 2 KR
13. THVM Thivim 13:44 13:46 2m 1 2114.0 2 KR
14. KRMI Karmali 14:06 14:08 2m 1 2131.4 2 KR
15. MAO Madgaon Junction 15:40 - 2,3 2160.1 2 KR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 12:06 IST
12450 / Goa Sampark Kranti Express (गोवा संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Chandigarh Junction and Madgaon Junction. The train leaves from Chandigarh Junction on at 02:05 hrs and reaches Madgaon Junction at 15:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chandigarh Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Madgaon Junction. It takes 37 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2160 kilometers.

The return train is 12449.
Loading...