12531 / Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. SF InterCity Express
गोरखपुर - लखनऊ जं. सुपरफ़ास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12531/Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. SF InterCity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gorakhpur Junction
.
Departs @ 05:30 (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:00 (Lucknow Junction)
SMTWTFS

Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. SF InterCity Express (12531) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 - 1 0.0 1 NER
2. SWA Sahjanwa 05:57 05:59 2m 1 17.1 1 NER
3. MHH Maghar 06:09 06:11 2m - 25.4 1 NER
4. KLD Khalilabad 06:21 06:23 2m 1 33.9 1 NER
5. BST Basti 06:47 06:49 2m 1 63.5 1 NER
6. BV Babhnan 07:14 07:16 2m 1 94.1 1 NER
7. MUR Mankapur Junction 07:47 07:49 2m 2 124.0 1 NER
8. GD Gonda Junction 08:15 08:17 2m 1 151.9 1 NER
9. CLJ Colonelganj 08:41 08:43 2m 1 180.7 1 NER
10. JLD Jarwal Road 08:59 09:01 2m 1 197.9 1 NER
11. BBK Barabanki Junction 09:43 09:45 2m 2 241.1 1 NR
12. BNZ Badshahnagar 10:13 10:15 2m 1 265.4 1 NER
13. LJN Lucknow Junction 11:00 - 3 276.7 1 NER
Last Updated: 11-Jul-19 19:57 IST
12531 / Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. SF InterCity Express (गोरखपुर - लखनऊ जं. सुपरफ़ास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Lucknow Junction. The train leaves from Gorakhpur Junction on at 05:30 hrs and reaches Lucknow Junction at 11:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gorakhpur Junction, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Lucknow Junction. It takes 5 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 277 kilometers.

The return train is 12532.
Loading...