12532 / Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur SF InterCity Express
लखनऊ जं. - गोरखपुर सुपरफ़ास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12532/Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur SF InterCity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lucknow Junction
.
Departs @ 16:05 (Lucknow Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:35 (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur SF InterCity Express (12532) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LJN Lucknow Junction 16:05 - 1 0.0 1 NER
2. BNZ Badshahnagar 16:26 16:28 2m 1 11.2 1 NER
3. BBK Barabanki Junction 17:05 17:07 2m 3 35.6 1 NR
4. JLD Jarwal Road 17:41 17:43 2m 2 78.8 1 NER
5. CLJ Colonelganj 17:59 18:01 2m 2 96.0 1 NER
6. GD Gonda Junction 18:38 18:40 2m 2 124.8 1 NER
7. MUR Mankapur Junction 19:04 19:06 2m 1 152.7 1 NER
8. BV Babhnan 19:31 19:33 2m 2 182.6 1 NER
9. BST Basti 20:00 20:02 2m 3 213.2 1 NER
10. KLD Khalilabad 20:24 20:26 2m 2 242.8 1 NER
11. MHH Maghar 20:36 20:38 2m - 251.3 1 NER
12. SWA Sahjanwa 20:54 20:56 2m 2 259.6 1 NER
13. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 21:35 - 2 276.7 1 NER
Last Updated: 11-Jul-19 19:58 IST
12532 / Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur SF InterCity Express (लखनऊ जं. - गोरखपुर सुपरफ़ास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Lucknow Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The train leaves from Lucknow Junction on at 16:05 hrs and reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 21:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lucknow Junction, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Gorakhpur Junction. It takes 5 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 277 kilometers.

The return train is 12531.
Loading...