12622 / Tamil Nadu SF Express
तमिलनाडु सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi
.
Departs @ 22:30 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights (MGR Chennai Central)
SMTWTFS

Tamil Nadu SF Express (12622) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NDLS New Delhi 22:30 - 3 0.0 1 NR
2. AGC Agra Cantt. 01:00 01:02 2m 1 195.0 2 NCR
3. GWL Gwalior Junction 02:32 02:35 3m 1 313.2 2 NCR
4. JHS Jhansi Junction 04:00 04:10 10m 2,3 410.7 2 NCR
5. BPL Bhopal Junction 07:45 07:55 10m 1 702.5 2 WCR
6. ET Itarsi Junction 09:40 09:45 5m 3 794.4 2 WCR
7. NGP Nagpur Junction 14:05 14:10 5m 2,3 1092.8 2 CR
8. BPQ Balharshah Junction 17:35 17:40 5m 1 1301.2 2 CR
9. WL Warangal 20:48 20:50 2m 1 1544.5 2 SCR
10. BZA Vijayawada Junction 00:15 00:20 5m 1 1751.1 3 SCoR
11. MAS MGR Chennai Central 07:10 - 3,4 2182.4 3 SR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:21 IST
12622 / Tamil Nadu SF Express (तमिलनाडु सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between New Delhi and MGR Chennai Central. The train leaves from New Delhi on at 22:30 hrs and reaches MGR Chennai Central at 07:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at MGR Chennai Central. It takes 32 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2182 kilometers.

The return train is 12621.
Loading...