KMT / Khammam
खम्मम / ఖమ్మం

Khammam (खम्मम / ఖమ్మం), station code KMT, is a railway station in Khammam district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Khammam.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Khammam have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Khammam (KMT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12749 Machilipatnam - Bidar SF ... SF SCR 00:04 00:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 00:14 00:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12737 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 00:19 00:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22673 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... SF SR 00:29 00:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
09715 Hisar - Tirupati SF Speci... SF NWR 00:30 00:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12709 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 00:32 00:35 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12763 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 00:44 00:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12738 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 00:53 00:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 00:59 01:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12727 Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad... SF SCR 01:11 01:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
20803 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidha... SF ECoR 01:24 01:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 01:29 01:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12861 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda... SF SCoR 01:43 01:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12750 Bidar - Machilipatnam SF ... SF SCR 01:49 01:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - SMVT Bengalu... SF ECR 01:49 01:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
20804 Gandhidham - Visakhapatna... SF ECoR 01:49 01:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12775 Cocanada AC SF Express... ACSF SCR 02:18 02:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12759 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 02:18 02:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12710 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 02:19 02:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 02:37 02:40 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 03:04 03:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12788 Nagarsol - Narasapur Supe... SF SCoR 03:05 03:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07631 Hyderabad - Narasapur Far... Exp SCR 03:05 03:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar SF ... SF SCR 03:26 03:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12739 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... GR SCR 03:28 03:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07481 Tirupati - Secunderabad S... ACSF SCR 03:50 03:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
22352 SMVT Bengaluru - Patliput... SF ECR 04:04 04:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 04:28 04:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22674 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... SF SR 04:29 04:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
20805 Andhra Pradesh SF Express... SF SCoR 05:14 05:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12621 Tamil Nadu SF Express... SF SR 05:24 05:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 06:28 06:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
67211 Kazipet - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR 06:33 06:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... SF SR 06:58 07:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rap... SF NER 07:18 07:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 07:18 07:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Expr... SF SR 07:18 07:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 07:18 07:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 07:19 07:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12713 Satavahana SF Express... SF SCR 07:38 07:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17201 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 08:34 08:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
67271 Dornakal - Vijayawada MEM... MEMU SCR 09:18 09:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 09:39 09:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 09:59 10:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07021 Khammam - Warangal Medara... Exp SCR - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
07979 Vijayawada - Badrachalam ... MEMU SCR 10:02 10:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
67245 Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam... MEMU SCR 10:03 10:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
20833 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... VB ECoR 11:00 11:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 11:28 11:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shi... Exp SCR 11:28 11:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Int... SF SCR 11:29 11:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18046 East Coast Express Exp SER 11:38 11:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18045 East Coast Express Exp SER 12:18 12:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rap... SF NER 12:43 12:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 12:44 12:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Vishaka... Exp SCoR 13:05 13:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinad... Exp SCoR 13:06 13:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayaw... Exp SCR 13:06 13:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 13:13 13:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Expr... SF SR 13:14 13:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli D... DEMU SCR 13:14 13:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
77251 Peddapalli - Vijayawada D... DEMU SCR 13:23 13:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06201 Coimbatore - Ayodhya Dham... Exp SR 14:10 14:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 14:51 14:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 15:19 15:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 15:19 15:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 15:19 15:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12787 Narasapur - Nagarsol Supe... SF SCoR 15:23 15:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18503 Vishakapatnam - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 15:44 15:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07278 Badrachalam Road - Vijaya... MEMU SCR 15:50 15:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
67246 Bhadrachalam Road - Vijay... MEMU SCR 15:54 15:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67212 Vijaywada - Kazipet Memu... MEMU SCR 16:00 16:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07022 Warangal - Khammam Medara... Exp SCR 16:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
17202 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 16:40 16:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 16:48 16:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 16:48 16:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Int... SF SCR 17:10 17:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16368 Kashi Tamil Sangamam Week... Exp SR 17:38 17:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
20834 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... VB ECoR 17:45 17:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 17:55 17:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 18:08 18:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 18:09 18:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp SR 18:19 18:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 18:48 18:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20806 Andhra Pradesh SF Express... SF SCoR 18:59 19:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 19:09 19:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 19:18 19:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12714 Satavahana SF Express... SF SCR 19:53 19:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06217 Madurai - Ayodhya Dham Sp... Exp SWR 20:10 20:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
67272 Vijayawada Dornakal MEMU... MEMU SCR 20:19 20:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12728 Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam... SF SCR 20:44 20:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12622 Tamil Nadu SF Express... SF SR 20:54 20:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
16367 Kashi Tamil Sangamam Week... Exp SR 21:29 21:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12760 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 21:38 21:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07482 Secunderabad - Tirupati A... ACSF SCR 21:52 21:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
12764 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 22:19 22:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12862 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam... SF SCoR 22:34 22:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF ... SF SCR 22:49 22:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12776 Cocanada AC SF Express... ACSF SCR 22:49 22:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 23:28 23:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12740 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... GR SCR 23:34 23:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur ... SF SR 23:39 23:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
09716 Tirupati - Hisar Special ... SF NWR 23:40 23:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Khammam by train, get complete information about KMT / Khammam station, nearest airport to Khammam. Complete list of trains to and from Khammam

Loading...
Khammam