WL / Warangal
वरंगल / వరంగల్

Warangal (वरंगल / వరంగల్), station code WL, is a railway station in Warangal district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Warangal.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Warangal have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Warangal (WL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
04134 Yesvantpur - Prayagraj Fe... Spec NCR 00:05 00:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
06509 KSR Bengaluru - Danapur C... Spec SWR 00:05 00:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
03210 KSR Bengaluru - Danapur S... Spec ECR 00:05 00:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
18561 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda... Exp ECoR 00:24 00:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
12750 Bidar - Machilipatnam SF ... SF SCR 00:38 00:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17025 Manuguru-Secunderabad Exp... Exp SCR 00:54 00:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 01:05 01:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02295 Sanghamitra Express Covid... Spec SWR 01:05 01:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12710 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 01:13 01:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur ... SF SR 01:18 01:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17214 Nagarsol - Narsapur Expre... Exp SCoR 01:24 01:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 01:35 01:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02296 Sanghamitra Express Covid... Spec SWR 01:35 01:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12749 Machilipatnam - Bidar SF ... SF SCR 01:44 01:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03252 Yesvantpur - Patliputra S... Spec ECR 01:53 01:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 01:53 01:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 01:53 01:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra S... SF ECR 01:53 01:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02578 Bagmati Express Festival ... Spec ECR 01:53 01:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
02539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Fest... Spec SWR 01:53 01:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12737 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 02:08 02:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02737 Kakinada Port- Lingampall... Spec SCR 02:08 02:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
17026 Secunderabad-Manuguru Exp... Exp SCR 02:09 02:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12709 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 02:15 02:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsaf... Hms NWR 02:18 02:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02670 Ganga Kaveri Express COVI... Spec SR 02:18 02:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur S... SF ECR 02:18 02:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03251 Patliputra - Yesvantpur S... Spec ECR 02:18 02:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
02577 Bagmati Express Festival ... Spec ECR 02:18 02:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12763 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 02:30 02:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12727 Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad... SF SCR 02:40 02:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02727 Godavari Express Covid - ... Spec SCR 02:40 02:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafa... Hms ECR 02:50 02:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03253 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafa... Spec ECR 02:50 02:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
18562 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam... Exp ECoR 02:53 02:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 02:58 03:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18501 Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidh... Exp ECoR 02:58 03:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18502 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatn... Exp ECoR 02:58 03:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08501 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidha... Spec ECoR 02:58 03:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
08401 Dwarka Express Covid - 19... Spec ECoR 02:58 03:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 03:00 03:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 03:00 03:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22404 New Delhi - Puducherry SF... SF NR 03:00 03:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 03:08 03:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 03:08 03:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jai... SF NWR 03:08 03:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08502 Gandhidham - Visakhapatna... Spec ECoR 03:08 03:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
02669 Ganga Kaveri Express COVI... Spec SR 03:09 03:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
02775 Cocanada AC Express Covid... Spec SCR 03:55 03:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
12775 Cocanada AC SF Express... ACSF SCR 03:55 03:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
67211 Kazipet - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR 04:10 04:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12759 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 04:13 04:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02759 Charminar Express Festiva... Spec SCR 04:13 04:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12783 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... ACSF SCR 04:31 04:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 04:35 04:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 04:58 05:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02615 Grand Trunk Express Covid... Spec SR 04:58 05:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12739 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... GR SCR 05:12 05:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67265 Warangal - Secunderabad P... MEMU SCR - 05:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
57626 Kakatiya Fast Passenger... Pass SCR 05:21 05:22 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... SF SR 05:55 06:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafa... Hms ECR 06:00 06:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03254 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafa... Spec ECR 06:00 06:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR 06:13 06:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14816 Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Koth... Hms NWR 06:13 06:15 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 06:27 06:32 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12646 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 06:27 06:32 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visak... SF ECoR 06:27 06:32 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16794 Faizabad - Rameswaram Shr... Exp SR 06:27 06:32 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02852 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visak... Spec ECoR 06:27 06:32 5m -
SMTWTFS
12852 MGR Chennai Central - Bil... SF SECR 06:43 06:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22816 Ernakulam-Bilaspur Expres... SF SECR 06:43 06:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 06:43 06:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 06:43 06:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06053 Anuvrat AC SF Festival Sp... Spec SR 06:43 06:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
67269 Kazipet Dornakal MEMU... MEMU SCR 06:50 06:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12621 Tamil Nadu SF Express... SF SR 07:03 07:05 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
20805 Visakhapatnam - New Delhi... SF SCoR 07:20 07:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02805 Andhra Pradesh Express Co... Spec ECoR 07:20 07:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... ACSF SCR 07:43 07:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... SF SER 07:43 07:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02774 Secunderabad - Shalimar A... Spec SCR 07:43 07:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar SF ... SF SCR 07:46 07:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 08:08 08:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01020 Konark Express Covid - 19... Spec CR 08:08 08:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 08:32 08:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Wee... SF ECR 08:48 08:53 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Wee... Spec ECR 08:48 08:53 5m -
SMTWTFS
57123 Singareni Passenger Pass SCR 08:58 09:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 09:08 09:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 09:08 09:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 09:08 09:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 09:08 09:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... Spec ECR 09:08 09:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
02512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec NER 09:08 09:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
02648 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 09:08 09:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru... Exp CR 09:10 09:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12713 Satavahana SF Express... SF SCR 09:18 09:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 09:23 09:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77251 Peddapalli - Vijayawada D... DEMU SCR 09:49 09:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Int... SF SCR 10:08 10:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17201 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 10:13 10:15 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
07201 Golconda Express Covid - ... Spec SCR 10:13 10:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 10:18 10:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01019 Konark Express Covid - 19... Spec CR 10:19 10:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 11:02 11:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02626 Kerala Express Covid - 19... Spec SR 11:02 11:07 5m -
SMTWTFS
57657 Manuguru Kazipet Passenge... Pass SCR 11:14 11:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad W... SF SER 11:23 11:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12434 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR C... Raj NR 11:25 11:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02434 New Delhi - MGR Chennai C... Spec NR 11:25 11:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinad... Exp SCoR 11:40 11:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17207 Sainagar Shirdi-Vijayawad... Exp SCR 11:40 11:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Vishaka... Exp SCoR 11:40 11:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 12:08 12:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 12:08 12:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 12:08 12:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 12:08 12:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... Spec ECR 12:08 12:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
02511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... Spec NER 12:08 12:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
02647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... Spec SR 12:08 12:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 12:53 12:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 13:00 13:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02625 Kerala Express Covid - 19... Spec SR 13:00 13:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
67264 Secunderabad - Warangal P... MEMU SCR 13:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
57658 Kazipet - Manuguru Passen... Pass SCR 13:16 13:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shi... Exp SCR 13:30 13:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 13:31 13:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67267 Warangal - Hyderabad Push... MEMU SCR - 14:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 14:08 14:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02773 Shalimar - Secunderabad A... Spec SCR 14:38 14:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12433 MGR Chennai Central - Haz... Raj NR 14:39 14:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad (... ACSF SCR 14:39 14:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 15:18 15:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 15:18 15:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08402 Dwarka Express Covid - 19... Spec ECoR 15:18 15:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 15:18 15:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Exp... SF SR 15:18 15:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02433 MGR Chennai Central - New... Spec NR 15:22 15:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
17202 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 15:23 15:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07202 Golconda Express Covid - ... Spec SCR 15:23 15:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 15:33 15:38 5m 1
SMTWTFS
57124 Singareni Passenger Pass SCR 15:59 16:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli D... DEMU SCR 16:25 16:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 16:53 16:55 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Expr... Exp SCoR 17:01 17:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Wee... SF ECR 17:30 17:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12803 Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Ni... SF ECoR 17:30 17:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Wee... Spec ECR 17:30 17:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 17:30 17:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 17:30 17:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02851 Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Ni... Spec ECoR 17:30 17:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 18:03 18:08 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 18:03 18:08 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18503 Vishakapatnam - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 18:18 18:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12714 Satavahana SF Express... SF SCR 18:20 18:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20806 New Delhi - Visakhapatnam... SF SCoR 18:30 18:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02806 Andhra Pradesh Express Co... Spec ECoR 18:30 18:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 18:38 18:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 18:38 18:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 18:38 18:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 18:38 18:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Int... SF SCR 18:53 18:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 19:06 19:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
67212 Vijaywada - Kazipet Memu... MEMU SCR 19:25 19:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 19:28 19:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 19:30 19:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
02616 Grand Trunk Express Covid... Spec SR 19:30 19:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 19:40 19:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 19:40 19:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 19:40 19:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsaf... Hms NWR 19:40 19:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12728 Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam... SF SCR 19:45 19:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02728 Godavari Express Covid - ... Spec SCR 19:45 19:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12784 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... ACSF SCR 19:59 20:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 20:00 20:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12687-Slip Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 20:20 20:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Exp... SF SR 20:20 20:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12764 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 20:33 20:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12622 Tamil Nadu SF Express... SF SR 20:48 20:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12760 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 21:08 21:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02760 Charminar Express Festiva... Spec SCR 21:08 21:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12851 Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SECR 21:23 21:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Cent... SF NWR 21:23 21:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 21:23 21:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF ... SF SCR 21:39 21:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger... Pass SCR 21:41 21:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12740 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... GR SCR 22:08 22:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22815 Bilaspur-Ernakulam Expres... SF SECR 22:38 22:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12776 Cocanada AC SF Express... ACSF SCR 22:43 22:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02776 Cocanada AC Express Covid... Spec SCR 22:43 22:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 22:58 23:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
67270 Dornakal-Kazipet MEMU... MEMU SCR 22:58 23:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08408 Ahemdabad - Khurda Road E... Spec ECoR 22:58 23:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
15120 Manduadih - Rameswaram We... Exp NER 22:58 23:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 22:58 23:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05120 Manduadih - Rameswaram Fe... Spec NER 22:58 23:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
02540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Fest... Spec SWR 22:58 23:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 23:10 23:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Exp SR 23:18 23:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 23:18 23:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14815 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tambar... Hms NWR 23:18 23:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06054 Anuvrat AC SF Festival Sp... Spec SR 23:18 23:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12738 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 23:33 23:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02738 Lingampalli - Kakinada Po... Spec SCR 23:33 23:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih We... Exp NER 23:35 23:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR 23:35 23:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF... SF NR 23:35 23:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04133 Prayagraj jn - Yesvantpur... Spec NCR 23:35 23:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
06510 Danapur - KSR Bengaluru C... Spec SWR 23:35 23:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
03209 Danapur - Yesvantpur SF F... Spec ECR 23:35 23:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
16793 Rameswaram - Faizabad Shr... Exp SR 23:40 23:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Fe... Spec NER 23:50 23:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Warangal by train, get complete information about WL / Warangal station, nearest airport to Warangal. Complete list of trains to and from Warangal

Loading...
Warangal