WL / Warangal
वरंगल / వరంగల్

Warangal (वरंगल / వరంగల్), station code WL, is a railway station in Warangal district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Warangal.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Warangal have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Warangal (WL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
03254 SMVT Bengaluru - Danapur ... SF ECR 00:05 00:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
20820 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... SF ECoR 00:08 00:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20804 Gandhidham - Visakhapatna... SF ECoR 00:08 00:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - SMVT Bengalu... SF ECR 00:08 00:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22353 Patna - SMVT Bengaluru Hu... Hms ECR 00:08 00:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 00:08 00:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12750 Bidar - Machilipatnam SF ... SF SCR 00:23 00:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12746 Manuguru - Secunderabad S... SF SCR 00:53 00:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 00:53 00:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12710 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 01:04 01:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12852 MGR Chennai Central - Bil... SF SECR 01:18 01:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur ... SF SR 01:18 01:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 01:23 01:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12749 Machilipatnam - Bidar SF ... SF SCR 01:28 01:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12788 Nagarsol - Narasapur Supe... SF SCoR 01:34 01:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07631 Hyderabad - Narasapur Far... Exp SCR 01:34 01:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12745 Secunderabad - Manuguru S... SF SCR 01:52 01:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12737 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 02:00 02:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07186 Secunderabad - Machilipat... Exp SCR 02:03 02:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22614 Shraddha Sethu SF Express... SF SR 02:03 02:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12709 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 02:10 02:12 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12763 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 02:28 02:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12727 Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad... SF SCR 02:38 02:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20819 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... SF ECoR 02:49 02:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20803 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidha... SF ECoR 02:49 02:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jai... SF NWR 02:54 02:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 02:55 02:56 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 02:55 02:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07118 Kollam - Secunderabad Spe... Exp SCR 03:00 03:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12861 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda... SF SCoR 03:18 03:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12775 Cocanada AC SF Express... ACSF SCR 03:45 03:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12759 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 03:55 03:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 04:07 04:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
67211 Kazipet - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR 04:10 04:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12646 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 04:30 04:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visak... SF ECoR 04:30 04:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 04:30 04:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar SF ... SF SCR 04:41 04:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07608 Tirupati - Purna SF Festi... SF SCR 04:41 04:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07122 Kollam - Secunderabad Spe... Exp SCR 04:50 04:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12739 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... GR SCR 04:58 04:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67265 Warangal - Secunderabad P... MEMU SCR - 05:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 05:23 05:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22352 SMVT Bengaluru - Patliput... SF ECR 05:23 05:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22354 SMVT Bengaluru - Patna Hu... Hms ECR 05:23 05:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 05:23 05:25 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 05:42 05:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... SF SER 05:52 05:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Wee... SF ECR 05:52 05:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... SF SR 05:52 05:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar A... ACSF SCR 05:53 05:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22674 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... SF SR 05:53 05:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 05:53 05:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 06:18 06:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF E... SF SECR 06:18 06:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
20805 Andhra Pradesh SF Express... SF SCoR 06:44 06:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12621 Tamil Nadu SF Express... SF SR 06:50 06:52 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
67269 Kazipet Dornakal MEMU... MEMU SCR 06:50 06:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07432 Brahmapur - Hazur Sahib N... Exp SCR 06:52 06:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
07137 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Koll... Exp SCR 07:20 07:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 07:43 07:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17660 Kakatiya Express Exp SCR 07:45 07:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 07:59 08:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 08:32 08:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rap... SF NER 08:48 08:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 08:48 08:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Expr... SF SR 08:48 08:50 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 08:48 08:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
57123 Singareni Passenger Pass SCR 08:58 09:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12713 Satavahana SF Express... SF SCR 09:18 09:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07092 Tirupati - Kazipet Summer... Exp SCR 09:48 09:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
77251 Peddapalli - Vijayawada D... DEMU SCR 09:49 09:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Int... SF SCR 10:01 10:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17201 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 10:13 10:15 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
18046 East Coast Express Exp SER 10:28 10:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad W... SF SER 10:44 10:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinad... Exp SCoR 11:10 11:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayaw... Exp SCR 11:10 11:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Vishaka... Exp SCoR 11:10 11:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12434 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR C... Raj NR 11:14 11:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57657 Manuguru Kazipet Passenge... Pass SCR 11:14 11:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07091 Kazipet - Tirupati Summer... Exp SCR 11:14 11:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rap... SF NER 11:18 11:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 11:18 11:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Expr... SF SR 11:58 12:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 11:58 12:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shi... Exp SCR 13:00 13:02 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 13:01 13:02 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 13:03 13:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
67264 Secunderabad - Warangal P... MEMU SCR 13:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
07462 Secunderabad - Warangal M... MEMU SCR 13:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
57658 Kazipet - Manuguru Passen... Pass SCR 13:16 13:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07463 Warangal - Hyderabad MEMU... MEMU SCR - 13:45 - -
SMTWTFS
18045 East Coast Express Exp SER 13:53 13:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
67267 Warangal - Hyderabad Push... MEMU SCR - 14:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
12433 MGR Chennai Central - Haz... Raj NR 14:12 14:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad A... ACSF SCR 14:12 14:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17202 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 14:59 15:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57124 Singareni Passenger Pass SCR 15:59 16:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 16:05 16:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 16:08 16:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 16:08 16:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli D... DEMU SCR 16:25 16:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 16:41 16:42 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12787 Narasapur - Nagarsol Supe... SF SCoR 17:01 17:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 17:05 17:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp SR 17:05 17:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 17:10 17:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 17:10 17:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18503 Vishakapatnam - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 17:13 17:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 17:14 17:20 6m 3
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 17:15 17:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 17:18 17:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
20806 Andhra Pradesh SF Express... SF SCoR 17:29 17:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12803 Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Ni... SF ECoR 17:30 17:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 17:45 17:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 17:58 18:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 18:10 18:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 18:10 18:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12714 Satavahana SF Express... SF SCR 18:21 18:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 18:25 18:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Int... SF SCR 18:54 18:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
20974 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsaf... Hms NWR 19:05 19:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 19:05 19:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Wee... SF ECR 19:08 19:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
67212 Vijaywada - Kazipet Memu... MEMU SCR 19:25 19:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12728 Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam... SF SCR 19:38 19:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 19:43 19:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12622 Tamil Nadu SF Express... SF SR 19:43 19:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17659 Kakatiya Express Exp SCR 19:53 19:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12760 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 20:12 20:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
07185 Machilipatnam - Secundera... Exp SCR 20:15 20:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
22536 Banaras - Rameswaram Week... SF NER 20:33 20:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07138 Kollam - Hazur Sahib Nand... Exp SCR 20:35 20:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12851 Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SECR 20:40 20:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12764 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 20:43 20:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12862 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam... SF SCoR 20:49 20:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 21:10 21:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Cent... SF NWR 21:10 21:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF ... SF SCR 21:14 21:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07607 Purna - Tirupati Special ... SF SCR 21:23 21:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF E... SF SECR 21:38 21:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 21:38 21:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12776 Cocanada AC SF Express... ACSF SCR 21:43 21:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12740 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... GR SCR 22:19 22:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 22:43 22:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20973 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsaf... Hms NWR 22:43 22:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 22:48 22:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22404 New Delhi - Puducherry SF... SF NR 22:48 22:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22673 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... SF SR 22:48 22:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
67270 Dornakal-Kazipet MEMU... MEMU SCR 22:58 23:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09715 Dahar Ka Balaji (Jaipur) ... SF NWR 22:58 23:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20481 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 22:58 23:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22535 Rameswaram - Banaras Week... SF NER 23:05 23:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF... SF NR 23:05 23:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22669 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 23:05 23:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20482 Tiruchchirappalli - Bhaga... Hms NWR 23:08 23:10 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22613 Shraddha Sethu SF Express... SF SR 23:08 23:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
07431 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Brah... Exp SCR 23:17 23:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
12738 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 23:23 23:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 23:25 23:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03253 Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru ... SF ECR 23:35 23:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Warangal by train, get complete information about WL / Warangal station, nearest airport to Warangal. Complete list of trains to and from Warangal

Loading...
Warangal