12707 / Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
आंध्र प्रदेश संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस / ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ సంపర్క్ క్రాంతి

The following table shows the schedule of 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tirupati
.
Departs @ 05:40 (Tirupati)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night (Hazrat Nizamuddin)
SMTWTFS

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (12707) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TPTY Tirupati 05:40 - 2,3 0.0 1 SCoR
2. RU Renigunta Junction 06:00 06:05 5m 2 9.8 1 SCoR
3. HX Kadapa 07:58 08:00 2m 3 135.2 1 SCoR
4. YA Yerraguntla Junction 08:34 08:35 1m 2 174.6 1 SCoR
5. TU Tadipatri 09:38 09:40 2m 2 243.4 1 SCoR
6. DHNE Dhone Junction 11:55 12:00 5m 3 346.8 1 SCoR
7. KRNT Kurnool City 12:58 13:00 2m 2 400.9 1 SCR
8. GWD Gadwal Junction 13:59 14:00 1m 1 456.2 1 SCR
9. MBNR Mahbubnagar 15:04 15:06 2m 2 531.4 1 SCR
10. KCG Kacheguda 17:05 17:15 10m 1 637.3 1 SCR
11. KZJ Kazipet Junction 19:39 19:40 1m 1 775.1 1 SCR
12. RDM Ramagundam 20:39 20:40 1m 1 868.1 1 SCR
13. MCI Mancherial 20:54 20:55 1m 1 881.9 1 SCR
14. BPA Belampalli 21:09 21:10 1m 1 901.6 1 SCR
15. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 21:39 21:40 1m 1 940.3 1 SCR
16. BPQ Balharshah Junction 23:05 23:15 10m 2,4 1010.1 1 CR
17. NGP Nagpur Junction 02:05 02:10 5m 1 1218.6 2 CR
18. BPL Bhopal Junction 08:05 08:15 10m 3 1608.8 2 WCR
19. JHS Jhansi Junction 12:00 12:10 10m 4 1900.7 2 NCR
20. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:00 - 6 2304.1 2 NR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 12:01 IST

Coach detail

12707 / Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (आंध्र प्रदेश संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस / ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ సంపర్క్ క్రాంతి) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Tirupati and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The train leaves from Tirupati on at 05:40 hrs and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tirupati, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Hazrat Nizamuddin. It takes 36 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2304 kilometers.

The return train is 12708.
Loading...