12708 / Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
आंध्र प्रदेश संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस / ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ సంపర్క్ క్రాంతి

The following table shows the schedule of 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Hazrat Nizamuddin
.
Departs @ 07:10 (Hazrat Nizamuddin)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:50 +1 night (Tirupati)
SMTWTFS

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (12708) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:10 - 7 0.0 1 NR
2. JHS Jhansi Junction 13:45 13:55 10m 3 403.4 1 NCR
3. BPL Bhopal Junction 17:48 17:58 10m 1 695.2 1 WCR
4. NGP Nagpur Junction 00:05 00:10 5m 2 1085.5 2 CR
5. BPQ Balharshah Junction 03:25 03:30 5m 1 1294.0 2 CR
6. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 04:20 04:21 1m 2 1363.8 2 SCR
7. BPA Belampalli 04:44 04:45 1m 2 1402.5 2 SCR
8. MCI Mancherial 04:54 04:55 1m 2 1422.2 2 SCR
9. RDM Ramagundam 05:09 05:10 1m 2 1436.0 2 SCR
10. KZJ Kazipet Junction 06:48 06:50 2m 3 1529.0 2 SCR
11. KCG Kacheguda 09:50 10:00 10m 2 1666.8 2 SCR
12. MBNR Mahbubnagar 11:39 11:40 1m 1 1772.6 2 SCR
13. GWD Gadwal Junction 12:31 12:33 2m 1 1847.8 2 SCR
14. KRNT Kurnool City 13:28 13:30 2m 2 1903.2 2 SCR
15. DHNE Dhone Junction 14:25 14:40 15m 2 1957.3 2 SCoR
16. TU Tadipatri 16:29 16:30 1m 1 2060.6 2 SCoR
17. YA Yerraguntla Junction 17:39 17:40 1m 1 2129.5 2 SCoR
18. HX Kadapa 18:29 18:30 1m 1 2168.8 2 SCoR
19. RU Renigunta Junction 21:00 21:02 2m 3 2294.3 2 SCoR
20. TPTY Tirupati 21:50 - 3 2304.1 2 SCoR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 12:01 IST

Coach detail

12708 / Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (आंध्र प्रदेश संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस / ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ సంపర్క్ క్రాంతి) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tirupati. The train leaves from Hazrat Nizamuddin on at 07:10 hrs and reaches Tirupati at 21:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Tirupati. It takes 38 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2304 kilometers.

The return train is 12707.
Loading...