12725 / Siddhaganga Intercity Express
सिद्धगंगा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस / ಸಿದ್ಧಗಂಗಾ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್

The following table shows the schedule of 12725/Siddhaganga Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from KSR Bengaluru City Junction.
Departs @ 13:00 (KSR Bengaluru City Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:50 (Dharwad)
SMTWTFS

Siddhaganga Intercity Express (12725) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:00 - 9 0.0 1 SWR
2. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 13:10 13:11 1m 3 5.7 1 SWR
3. TK Tumakuru 14:03 14:05 2m 2 69.4 1 SWR
4. TTR Tiptur 15:04 15:05 1m - 140.3 1 SWR
5. ASK Arsikere Junction 15:35 15:40 5m 1 165.7 1 SWR
6. DRU Kadur Junction 16:13 16:15 2m - 204.8 1 SWR
7. RRB Birur Junction 16:25 16:27 2m 2 211.1 1 SWR
8. AJP Ajjampur 16:44 16:45 1m - 229.2 1 SWR
9. HSD Hosdurga Road 17:04 17:05 1m 1 249.8 1 SWR
10. JRU Chikjajur Junction 17:34 17:35 1m - 279.3 1 SWR
11. DVG Davangere 18:18 18:20 2m 1 325.9 1 SWR
12. HRR Harihar 18:38 18:40 2m - 338.7 1 SWR
13. RNR Ranibennur 19:03 19:05 2m 2 362.0 1 SWR
14. HVR Haveri 19:33 19:35 2m - 394.5 1 SWR
15. YLG Yalvigi 19:59 20:00 1m - 422.9 1 SWR
16. UBL Hubballi Junction 21:14 21:19 5m 1 469.7 1 SWR
17. DWR Dharwad 21:50 - 1 490.1 1 SWR
Last Updated: 23-Sep-18 17:35 IST
12725 / Siddhaganga Intercity Express (सिद्धगंगा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस / ಸಿದ್ಧಗಂಗಾ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Dharwad. The train leaves from KSR Bengaluru City Junction on at 13:00 hrs and reaches Dharwad at 21:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from KSR Bengaluru City Junction, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Dharwad. It takes 8 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 490 kilometers.

The return train is 12726.
Loading...