12726 / Siddhaganga Intercity Express
सिद्धगंगा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस / ಸಿದ್ಧಗಂಗಾ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್

The following table shows the schedule of 12726/Siddhaganga Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dharwad
.
Departs @ 05:15 (Dharwad)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:05 (KSR Bengaluru City Junction)
SMTWTFS

Siddhaganga Intercity Express (12726) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DWR Dharwad 05:15 - 1 0.0 1 SWR
2. UBL Hubballi Junction 05:50 06:00 10m 3 20.4 1 SWR
3. YLG Yalvigi 06:39 06:40 1m - 67.2 1 SWR
4. HVR Haveri 07:03 07:05 2m 2 95.6 1 SWR
5. BYD Byadgi 07:16 07:17 1m - 109.7 1 SWR
6. RNR Ranibennur 07:34 07:35 1m 1 128.1 1 SWR
7. HRR Harihar 08:00 08:02 2m 1 151.4 1 SWR
8. DVG Davangere 08:18 08:20 2m 1 164.2 1 SWR
9. JRU Chikjajur Junction 08:59 09:00 1m 1 210.8 1 SWR
10. HSD Hosdurga Road 09:27 09:28 1m 1 240.4 1 SWR
11. AJP Ajjampur 09:47 09:48 1m - 260.9 1 SWR
12. RRB Birur Junction 10:05 10:07 2m 2 279.0 1 SWR
13. DRU Kadur Junction 10:16 10:17 1m 1 285.4 1 SWR
14. ASK Arsikere Junction 10:55 11:00 5m 1 324.4 1 SWR
15. TTR Tiptur 11:23 11:25 2m 2 349.8 1 SWR
16. TK Tumakuru 12:28 12:30 2m 1 420.7 1 SWR
17. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 13:28 13:30 2m 3 484.5 1 SWR
18. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:05 - 8 490.2 1 SWR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:59 IST
12726 / Siddhaganga Intercity Express (सिद्धगंगा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस / ಸಿದ್ಧಗಂಗಾ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Dharwad and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The train leaves from Dharwad on at 05:15 hrs and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 14:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dharwad, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It takes 8 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 490 kilometers.

The return train is 12725.
Loading...