12776 / Cocanada AC SF Express
कोकनाडा वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / కోకనాడ ఎయిర్ కండిషన్డ్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్

The following table shows the schedule of 12776/Cocanada AC SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lingampalli
.
Departs @ 19:55 (Lingampalli)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night (Kakinada Town Junction)
SMTWTFS

Cocanada AC SF Express (12776) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LPI Lingampalli 19:55 - 3 0.0 1 SCR
2. BMT Begampet 20:19 20:20 1m 1 18.2 1 SCR
3. SC Secunderabad Junction 20:40 20:45 5m 1,2,3 23.1 1 SCR
4. WL Warangal 22:43 22:45 2m 1 164.9 1 SCR
5. KMT Khammam 00:08 00:10 2m 1 272.5 2 SCR
6. RYP Rayanapadu 01:25 01:30 5m - 362.9 2 SCoR
7. GDV Gudivada Junction 02:24 02:25 1m - 412.3 2 SCoR
8. KKLR Kaikaluru 03:09 03:10 1m 1 441.4 2 SCoR
9. AKVD Akividu 03:29 03:30 1m 1 458.2 2 SCoR
10. BVRT Bhimavaram Town 03:59 04:00 1m 1 475.9 2 SCoR
11. TNKU Tanuku 04:24 04:25 1m 1 506.2 2 SCoR
12. RJY Rajahmundry 05:50 05:52 2m 3 545.0 2 SCoR
13. CCT Kakinada Town Junction 07:15 - 2 607.6 2 SCoR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 12:16 IST
12776 / Cocanada AC SF Express (कोकनाडा वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / కోకనాడ ఎయిర్ కండిషన్డ్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Lingampalli and Kakinada Town Junction. The train leaves from Lingampalli on at 19:55 hrs and reaches Kakinada Town Junction at 07:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lingampalli, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Kakinada Town Junction. It takes 11 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 608 kilometers.

The return train is 12775.
Loading...