BVRT / Bhimavaram Town
भीमवरम टाउन

Bhimavaram Town (भीमवरम टाउन), station code BVRT, is a railway station in West Godavari district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhimavaram Town.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhimavaram Town have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 00:39 00:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Spe... Exp SER 01:13 01:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Exp... Exp SER 01:23 01:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08311 Sambalpur - Erode Special... Exp ECoR 01:23 01:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 02:14 02:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07446 Lingampalli - Kakinada To... Exp SCR 02:49 02:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12776 Cocanada AC SF Express... ACSF SCR 02:59 03:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08580 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... Exp ECoR 02:59 03:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
07154 SMVT Bengaluru - Narasapu... Exp SCR 03:10 03:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
17248 Dharmavaram - Narasapur E... Exp SCR 03:33 03:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
77201 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 03:33 03:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
17643 Circar Express Exp SCR 04:03 04:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02810 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Sp... ACSF SER 04:13 04:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
18519 Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LT... Exp SCoR 04:24 04:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17220 Visakhapatnam - Machilipa... Exp SCR 04:43 04:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18520 Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatna... Exp SCoR 05:03 05:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 05:28 05:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08312 Erode - Sambalpur Special... Exp ECoR 05:28 05:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Spe... Exp SER 05:43 05:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
17256 Lingampalli - Narasapur E... Exp SCoR 05:58 06:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
77232 Bhimavaram - Machilipatna... DEMU SCR 06:18 06:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17282 Narasapur - Guntur Expres... Exp SCR 06:58 07:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08544 SMVT Bengaluru - Visakhap... SF ECoR 07:04 07:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07631 Hyderabad - Narasapur Far... Exp SCR 07:19 07:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12788 Nagarsol - Narasapur Supe... SF SCoR 07:19 07:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Expr... Exp SCoR 08:03 08:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 08:29 08:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 08:29 08:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77202 Narasapur - Vijaywada DEM... DEMU SCR 09:03 09:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
77231 Vijayawada - Bhimavaram J... EMU SCR 09:39 09:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
17270 Narasapur - Vijayawada DE... DEMU SCR 10:28 10:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12787 Narasapur - Nagarsol Supe... SF SCoR 11:54 11:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Expre... Exp SCoR 11:54 11:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77298 Vijayawada - Bhimavaram D... DEMU SCR 14:08 14:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77295 Narasapur - Guntur DEMU... DEMU SCR 14:19 14:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07863 Narasapur - Vijayawada DE... DEMU SCR 15:38 15:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
77204 Narasapur - Vijaywada DEM... DEMU SCR 15:48 15:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77267 Bhimavaram - Gudivada DEM... DEMU SCR 16:00 16:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
77203 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 16:38 16:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07153 Narasapur - SMVT Bengalur... Exp SCR 16:38 16:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17644 Circar Express Exp SCR 17:10 17:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17247 Narasapur - Dharmavaram E... Exp SCR 18:29 18:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17269 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 18:43 18:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
07466 Rajahmundry - Visakhapatn... MEMU SCR 19:00 19:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
17255 Narasapur - Lingampalli E... Exp SCoR 19:33 19:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77263 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 19:43 19:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 19:54 19:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77264 Gudivada - Narasapur DEMU... DEMU SCR 20:14 20:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08543 Visakhapatnam - SMVT Beng... SF ECoR 20:18 20:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 20:33 20:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 20:33 20:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07632 Narasapur - Hyderabad Spe... Exp SCR 20:40 20:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77206 Bhimavaram - Vijayawada D... DEMU SCR 21:03 21:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 21:08 21:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17281 Guntur - Narasapur Expres... Exp SCR 21:23 21:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07861 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 22:23 22:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
07445 Kakinada Town - Lingampal... Exp SCR 22:24 22:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12775 Cocanada AC SF Express... ACSF SCR 22:39 22:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17219 Machilipatnam - Visakhapa... Exp SCR 23:18 23:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02809 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Sp... ACSF ECoR 23:29 23:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
08579 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... Exp ECoR 23:29 23:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhimavaram Town by train, get complete information about BVRT / Bhimavaram Town station, nearest airport to Bhimavaram Town. Complete list of trains to and from Bhimavaram Town

Loading...
Bhimavaram Town