TNKU / Tanuku
तणुकु

Tanuku (तणुकु), station code TNKU, is a railway station in West Godavari district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tanuku.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tanuku have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tanuku (TNKU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
57265 Visakhapatnam Narasapur (... Pass SCR 00:34 00:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Exp... Exp SER 00:43 00:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17219 Machilipatnam - Visakhapa... Exp SCR 00:44 00:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57264 Narasapur Visakhapatnam (... Pass SCR 01:04 01:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 01:29 01:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 02:54 02:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18519 Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LT... Exp SCoR 03:28 03:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07296 Lingampalli - Kakinada To... Exp SCR 03:34 03:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12776 Cocanada AC SF Express... ACSF SCR 03:34 03:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17220 Visakhapatnam - Machilipa... Exp SCR 03:39 03:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17643 Circar Express Exp SCR 04:38 04:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77242 Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram D... DEMU SCR 04:58 05:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07897 Narasapur - Nidadavolu DE... DEMU SCR 05:18 05:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
77265 Narasapur Nidadavolu Pass... EMU SCR 05:29 05:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18520 Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatna... Exp SCoR 05:54 05:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77266 Nidadavolu - Narsapur DEM... DEMU SCR 07:04 07:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 07:29 07:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 07:29 07:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77237 Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu D... DEMU SCR 07:48 07:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07280 Nidadavolu - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 09:08 09:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
77294 Rajamundry - Narasapur De... DEMU SCR 09:14 09:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77238 Rajamundry Bhimavaram DMU... EMU SCR 12:49 12:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77293 Bhimavaram - Rajamundry D... DEMU SCR 15:29 15:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17644 Circar Express Exp SCR 16:12 16:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77239 Bhimavaram Nidadavolu Pas... EMU SCR 16:42 16:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07772 Bhimavaram Junction- Nida... MEMU SCR 16:43 16:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07885 Bhimavaram Junction - Nid... DEMU SCR 18:33 18:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
77240 Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram D... DEMU SCR 18:39 18:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77243 Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu D... DEMU SCR 18:49 18:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 19:09 19:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77244 Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram D... DEMU SCR 20:12 20:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 20:18 20:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77241 Narasapur - Nidadavolu DE... DEMU SCR 21:13 21:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 21:19 21:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 21:19 21:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12775 Cocanada AC SF Express... ACSF SCR 21:44 21:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07295 Kakinada Town - Lingampal... Exp SCR 21:44 21:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
07194 Kakinada Town - Secundera... Exp SCR 23:00 23:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tanuku by train, get complete information about TNKU / Tanuku station, nearest airport to Tanuku. Complete list of trains to and from Tanuku

Loading...
Tanuku