12819 / Odisha Sampark Kranti Express
ओडिशा संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12819/Odisha Sampark Kranti Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bhubaneswar
.
Departs @ 15:40 (Bhubaneswar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night (Anand Vihar Terminal)
SMTWTFS

Odisha Sampark Kranti Express (12819) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BBS Bhubaneswar 15:40 - 2 0.0 1 ECoR
2. CTC Cuttack Junction 16:18 16:23 5m 1 27.7 1 ECoR
3. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 17:21 17:23 2m 1 99.8 1 ECoR
4. BHC Bhadrak 18:13 18:15 2m 3 143.4 1 ECoR
5. SORO Soro 18:38 18:40 2m 1 172.4 1 SER
6. BLS Balasore 19:07 19:12 5m 3 205.9 1 SER
7. JER Jaleswar 19:45 19:46 1m 1 253.3 1 SER
8. HIJ Hijli 20:41 20:43 2m 1 318.0 1 SER
9. TATA Tatanagar Junction 23:05 23:10 5m 3 451.8 1 SER
10. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 03:10 03:15 5m 3 633.0 2 ECR
11. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:45 09:00 15m - 1007.8 2 ECR
12. CNB Kanpur Central 13:45 13:55 10m 4 1354.9 2 NCR
13. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 20:50 - 1 1782.8 2 NR
Last Updated: 05-Jul-19 15:23 IST
12819 / Odisha Sampark Kranti Express (ओडिशा संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Bhubaneswar and Anand Vihar Terminal. The train leaves from Bhubaneswar on at 15:40 hrs and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 20:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bhubaneswar, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Anand Vihar Terminal. It takes 29 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1783 kilometers.

The return train is 12820.
Loading...