12820 / Odisha Sampark Kranti Express
ओडिशा संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12820/Odisha Sampark Kranti Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Anand Vihar Terminal
.
Departs @ 07:05 (Anand Vihar Terminal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night (Bhubaneswar)
SMTWTFS

Odisha Sampark Kranti Express (12820) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 07:05 - 4 0.0 1 NR
2. CNB Kanpur Central 13:15 13:25 10m 7 427.9 1 NCR
3. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 19:00 19:10 10m - 775.0 1 ECR
4. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 01:05 01:10 5m 2 1149.8 2 ECR
5. TATA Tatanagar Junction 04:25 04:40 15m 5 1331.0 2 SER
6. HIJ Hijli 06:48 06:50 2m 2 1465.6 2 SER
7. JER Jaleswar 07:44 07:46 2m 3 1530.4 2 SER
8. BLS Balasore 08:28 08:30 2m 2 1577.8 2 SER
9. SORO Soro 08:56 08:58 2m 3 1611.3 2 SER
10. BHC Bhadrak 09:48 09:50 2m 2 1640.3 2 ECoR
11. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 10:27 10:29 2m 3 1683.8 2 ECoR
12. CTC Cuttack Junction 11:32 11:37 5m 3 1755.9 2 ECoR
13. BBS Bhubaneswar 12:20 - 6 1783.6 2 ECoR
Last Updated: 05-Jul-19 15:24 IST
12820 / Odisha Sampark Kranti Express (ओडिशा संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhubaneswar. The train leaves from Anand Vihar Terminal on at 07:05 hrs and reaches Bhubaneswar at 12:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Anand Vihar Terminal, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Bhubaneswar. It takes 29 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1784 kilometers.

The return train is 12819.
Loading...