12831 / Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express
धनबाद - भुवनेश्वर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस / ଧାନବାଦ - ଭୁବନେଶ୍ବର ଗରିବରଥ ଏକ୍ପପ୍ରେସ୍

The following table shows the schedule of 12831/Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dhanbad Junction
.
Departs @ 16:00 (Dhanbad Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night (Bhubaneswar)
SMTWTFS

Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express (12831) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DHN Dhanbad Junction 16:00 - 5 0.0 1 ECR
2. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 17:35 17:40 5m 3 49.2 1 SER
3. MURI Muri Junction 18:38 18:40 2m 2,3 101.9 1 SER
4. RNC Ranchi Junction 19:55 20:05 10m 3 161.9 1 SER
5. HTE Hatia 20:20 20:25 5m 3 168.9 1 SER
6. ROU Rourkela Junction 23:20 23:30 10m 1 333.4 1 SER
7. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 01:15 01:20 5m 1 434.5 2 SER
8. SBPY Sambalpur City 02:05 02:10 5m 2 479.6 2 ECoR
9. ANGL Angul 05:00 05:02 2m 2,3 630.5 2 ECoR
10. TLHD Talcher Road 05:13 05:15 2m 2 642.5 2 ECoR
11. DNKL Dhenkanal 05:58 06:00 2m 2 690.8 2 ECoR
12. CTC Cuttack Junction 07:15 07:20 5m 4 748.2 2 ECoR
13. BBS Bhubaneswar 08:00 - 6 775.8 2 ECoR
Last Updated: 05-Jul-19 15:36 IST
12831 / Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express (धनबाद - भुवनेश्वर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस / ଧାନବାଦ - ଭୁବନେଶ୍ବର ଗରିବରଥ ଏକ୍ପପ୍ରେସ୍) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Dhanbad Junction and Bhubaneswar. The train leaves from Dhanbad Junction on at 16:00 hrs and reaches Bhubaneswar at 08:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dhanbad Junction, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Bhubaneswar. It takes 16 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 776 kilometers.

The return train is 12832.
Loading...