12832 / Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express
भुवनेश्वर - बोकारो धनबाद रथ एक्सप्रेस / ଭୁବନେଶ୍ବର - ଧାନବାଦ ଗରିବରଥ ଏକ୍ପପ୍ରେସ୍

The following table shows the schedule of 12832/Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bhubaneswar.
Departs @ 20:15 (Bhubaneswar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night (Dhanbad Junction)
SMTWTFS

Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express (12832) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BBS Bhubaneswar 20:15 - 2 0.0 1 ECoR
2. CTC Cuttack Junction 20:50 20:55 5m 1,2 27.7 1 ECoR
3. DNKL Dhenkanal 21:55 21:57 2m 1 85.0 1 ECoR
4. TLHD Talcher Road 22:30 22:32 2m 1 133.4 1 ECoR
5. ANGL Angul 22:50 22:52 2m 1 145.4 1 ECoR
6. SBPY Sambalpur City 01:00 01:05 5m 1 296.2 2 ECoR
7. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 02:40 02:45 5m 1 341.3 2 SER
8. ROU Rourkela Junction 04:00 04:10 10m 2 442.4 2 SER
9. HTE Hatia 06:50 06:55 5m 2 607.0 2 SER
10. RNC Ranchi Junction 07:10 07:15 5m 1,3 613.9 2 SER
11. MURI Muri Junction 08:18 08:20 2m 1 673.9 2 SER
12. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 09:20 09:25 5m 2 726.7 2 SER
13. DHN Dhanbad Junction 11:15 - 5 775.8 2 ECR
Last Updated: 05-Jul-19 15:36 IST
12832 / Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express (भुवनेश्वर - बोकारो धनबाद रथ एक्सप्रेस / ଭୁବନେଶ୍ବର - ଧାନବାଦ ଗରିବରଥ ଏକ୍ପପ୍ରେସ୍) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Bhubaneswar and Dhanbad Junction. The train leaves from Bhubaneswar on at 20:15 hrs and reaches Dhanbad Junction at 11:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bhubaneswar, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Dhanbad Junction. It takes 15 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 776 kilometers.

The return train is 12831.
Loading...