12871 / Ispat Express
ईस्पात एक्सप्रेस / ইস্পাত এক্সপ্রেস

The following table shows the schedule of 12871/Ispat Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 06:55 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:15 (Titlagarh Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ispat Express (12871) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 06:55 - 23 0.0 1 ER
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction 08:35 08:37 2m 1 115.0 1 SER
3. JGM Jhargram 09:08 09:10 2m 2 152.7 1 SER
4. CKU Chakulia 09:30 09:32 2m 1 181.9 1 SER
5. GTS Ghatsila 09:52 09:54 2m 2 212.4 1 SER
6. GUD Galudih 10:02 10:04 2m 1 222.4 1 SER
7. RHE Rakha Mines 10:10 10:12 2m 2 229.3 1 SER
8. TATA Tatanagar Junction 10:42 10:47 5m 3 248.6 1 SER
9. SINI Sini Junction 11:11 11:12 1m 1 275.3 1 SER
10. RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction 11:26 11:27 1m 1 290.6 1 SER
11. CKP Chakradharpur 11:47 11:52 5m 1 310.7 1 SER
12. SWR Sonua 12:08 12:09 1m - 331.6 1 SER
13. GOL Goilkera 12:20 12:21 1m - 344.2 1 SER
14. MOU Manoharpur 12:50 12:51 1m - 371.9 1 SER
15. BNDM Bondamunda 13:18 13:19 1m 2 405.2 1 SER
16. ROU Rourkela Junction 13:33 13:48 15m 1 411.7 1 SER
17. GP Rajgangpur 14:13 14:14 1m 1 441.5 1 SER
18. GPH Garpos 14:30 14:31 1m 1 460.1 1 SER
19. BMB Bamra 14:46 14:47 1m - 476.4 1 SER
20. BEH Bagdihi 15:02 15:03 1m - 492.1 1 SER
21. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 15:40 15:45 5m 1 512.8 1 SER
22. RGL Rengali 16:10 16:12 2m - 539.0 1 ECoR
23. SBPD Sambalpur Road 16:33 16:35 2m 2 559.8 1 ECoR
24. SBP Sambalpur Junction 16:40 16:50 10m 1 561.5 1 ECoR
25. HKG Hirakud 17:02 17:04 2m - 568.8 1 ECoR
26. BRGA Bargarh Road 17:35 17:37 2m - 603.9 1 ECoR
27. BRPL Barpali 17:53 17:55 2m - 623.2 1 ECoR
28. DJX Dungripadi 18:08 18:09 1m - 637.4 1 ECoR
29. LSX Loisingha 18:28 18:29 1m - 661.6 1 ECoR
30. BLGR Balangir 18:50 18:55 5m - 680.2 1 ECoR
31. SFC Saintala 19:20 19:21 1m - 714.9 1 ECoR
32. BUDM Badmal 19:32 19:33 1m - 723.6 1 ECoR
33. TIG Titlagarh Junction 20:15 - 2 743.5 1 ECoR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 19:46 IST
12871 / Ispat Express (ईस्पात एक्सप्रेस / ইস্পাত এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Titlagarh Junction. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 06:55 hrs and reaches Titlagarh Junction at 20:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 31 railway station and terminates at Titlagarh Junction. It takes 13 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 744 kilometers.

The return train is 12872.
Loading...