12929 / Valsad - Dahod InterCity SF Express
वलसाड - दाहोद इंटरसिटी सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस / વલસાડ - દાહોદ ઇન્ટરસિટી એક્સપ્રેસ

The following table shows the schedule of 12929/Valsad - Dahod InterCity SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Valsad.
Departs @ 07:15 (Valsad)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:25 (Dahod)
SMTWTFS

Valsad - Dahod InterCity SF Express (12929) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BL Valsad 07:15 - 1 0.0 1 WR
2. BIM Bilimora Junction 07:28 07:30 2m 1 18.1 1 WR
3. AML Amalsad 07:37 07:38 1m - 23.4 1 WR
4. NVS Navsari 07:51 07:52 1m 1 39.1 1 WR
5. MRL Maroli 08:00 08:02 2m 1 47.6 1 WR
6. ST Surat 08:30 08:35 5m 1 68.9 1 WR
7. KIM Kim 08:54 08:55 1m 1 92.5 1 WR
8. KSB Kosamba Junction 09:04 09:05 1m 1 100.3 1 WR
9. AKV Ankleshwar Junction 09:18 09:20 2m 1 118.8 1 WR
10. BH Bharuch Junction 09:30 09:32 2m 3 128.1 1 WR
11. PLJ Palej 09:55 09:56 1m - 153.6 1 WR
12. MYG Miyagam Karjan 10:11 10:12 1m 2 168.9 1 WR
13. BRC Vadodara Junction 10:42 10:52 10m 6 198.7 1 WR
14. SMLA Samlaya Junction 11:14 11:16 2m - 225.2 1 WR
15. DRL Derol 11:43 11:45 2m 1 249.0 1 WR
16. GDA Godhra Junction 12:15 12:20 5m 2 272.4 1 WR
17. PPD Piplod 12:46 12:47 1m - 304.8 1 WR
18. LMK Limkheda 12:54 12:55 1m - 312.7 1 WR
19. DHD Dahod 13:25 - 1 345.6 1 WR
Last Updated: 27-Sep-18 15:10 IST

Coach detail

12929 / Valsad - Dahod InterCity SF Express (वलसाड - दाहोद इंटरसिटी सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस / વલસાડ - દાહોદ ઇન્ટરસિટી એક્સપ્રેસ) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Valsad and Dahod. The train leaves from Valsad on at 07:15 hrs and reaches Dahod at 13:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Valsad, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Dahod. It takes 6 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 346 kilometers.

The return train is 12930.
Loading...