12930 / Dahod - Valsad InterCity SF Express
दाहोद - वलसाड इंटरसिटी सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस / દાહોદ - વલસાડ ઇન્ટરસિટી એક્સપ્રેસ

The following table shows the schedule of 12930/Dahod - Valsad InterCity SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dahod
.
Departs @ 14:50 (Dahod)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:05 (Valsad)
SMTWTFS

Dahod - Valsad InterCity SF Express (12930) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DHD Dahod 14:50 - 1 0.0 1 WR
2. LMK Limkheda 15:18 15:19 1m - 32.9 1 WR
3. PPD Piplod 15:27 15:28 1m - 40.8 1 WR
4. GDA Godhra Junction 16:03 16:05 2m 1 73.2 1 WR
5. DRL Derol 16:27 16:29 2m 2 96.6 1 WR
6. SMLA Samlaya Junction 16:46 16:48 2m - 120.3 1 WR
7. BRC Vadodara Junction 17:30 17:35 5m 1 146.9 1 WR
8. MYG Miyagam Karjan 17:56 17:57 1m 1 176.8 1 WR
9. PLJ Palej 18:10 18:11 1m 2 191.9 1 WR
10. BH Bharuch Junction 18:34 18:36 2m 4 217.5 1 WR
11. AKV Ankleshwar Junction 18:44 18:45 1m 2 226.8 1 WR
12. KSB Kosamba Junction 18:59 19:00 1m 2 245.3 1 WR
13. KIM Kim 19:09 19:10 1m 2 253.1 1 WR
14. ST Surat 19:45 19:50 5m 2 276.6 1 WR
15. MRL Maroli 20:06 20:08 2m 3 298.0 1 WR
16. NVS Navsari 20:16 20:17 1m 2 306.5 1 WR
17. AML Amalsad 20:30 20:31 1m - 322.2 1 WR
18. BIM Bilimora Junction 20:36 20:38 2m 2 327.5 1 WR
19. BL Valsad 21:05 - 3 345.6 1 WR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 22:12 IST

Coach detail

12930 / Dahod - Valsad InterCity SF Express (दाहोद - वलसाड इंटरसिटी सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस / દાહોદ - વલસાડ ઇન્ટરસિટી એક્સપ્રેસ) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Dahod and Valsad. The train leaves from Dahod on at 14:50 hrs and reaches Valsad at 21:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dahod, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Valsad. It takes 6 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 346 kilometers.

The return train is 12929.
Loading...