AKV / Ankleshwar Junction
अंकलेश्वर जंक्शन / અંકલેશ્વર જંક્શન

Ankleshwar Junction (अंकलेश्वर जंक्शन / અંકલેશ્વર જંક્શન), station code AKV, is a railway station in Ankleshwar district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vadodara Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ankleshwar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ankleshwar Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12961 Avantika SF Express SF WR 00:58 01:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (... SF WR 01:59 02:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR 02:16 02:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Exp WR 02:40 02:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 03:24 03:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 03:24 03:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham We... Exp SR 03:24 03:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 03:24 03:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 03:24 03:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19418 Ahmedabad - Borivali Expr... Exp WR 03:32 03:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12997 Bandra Terminus - Barmer ... Hms WR 04:22 04:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwa... Exp WR 04:59 05:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22956 Kutch SF Express SF WR 05:48 05:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20910 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... SF WR 06:04 06:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 06:09 06:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19033 Gujarat Queen Exp WR 06:37 06:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09653 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus S... SF NWR 06:58 07:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
69172 Bharuch - Surat MEMU MEMU WR 06:59 07:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
20804 Gandhidham - Visakhapatna... SF ECoR 07:02 07:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69112 Vadodara Surat MEMU MEMU WR 07:30 07:31 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22930 Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF... SF WR 07:37 07:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59441 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR 08:02 08:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59168 Rajpipla-Ankleshwar Passe... Pass WR 09:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
20908 Sayaji Nagari SF Express... SF WR 09:00 09:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12929 Valsad - Vadodara InterCi... SF WR 09:02 09:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59049 Valsad Viramgam Passenger... Pass WR 09:28 09:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09161 Valsad - Vadodara Express... Exp WR 09:31 09:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
22954 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR 09:49 09:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 09:57 09:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... ACExp NWR 09:59 10:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 10:04 10:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar ... Exp WR 10:04 10:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22718 Secunderabad - Rajkot SF ... SF SCR 10:14 10:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 10:26 10:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69149 Virar - Bharuch MEMU MEMU WR 10:32 10:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19204 Veraval - Bandra Terminus... Exp WR 10:35 10:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 10:35 10:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
19010 Barmer - Bandra Terminus ... Hms WR 10:42 10:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12998 Barmer - Bandra Terminus ... Hms WR 10:55 10:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22953 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR 10:55 10:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19016 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 11:37 11:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12912 Haridwar - Valsad SF Expr... SF WR 12:06 12:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad ... Exp WR 12:35 12:39 4m 2
SMTWTFS
22717 Rajkot - Secunderabad SF ... SF SCR 12:35 12:39 4m 2
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 12:35 12:39 4m 2
SMTWTFS
69110 Vadodara Surat MEMU MEMU WR 12:59 13:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 14:13 14:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69150 Bharuch - Virar MEMU MEMU WR 14:14 14:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... ACExp NWR 15:19 15:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19015 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 15:56 15:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19020 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 16:06 16:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59167 Ankleshwar- Rajpipla Pass... Pass WR - 16:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 16:44 16:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
59050 Viramgam Valsad Passenger... Pass WR 16:55 16:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 16:55 16:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12911 Valsad - Haridwar SF Expr... SF WR 17:08 17:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09162 Vadodara - Valsad Express... Exp WR 17:25 17:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
69109 Surat Vadodara MEMU MEMU WR 17:31 17:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12930 Vadodara - Valsad InterCi... SF WR 18:14 18:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 18:29 18:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 18:31 18:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 18:31 18:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 18:31 18:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 18:31 18:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 18:35 18:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69111 Surat Vadodara MEMU MEMU WR 18:53 18:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22929 Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF... SF WR 19:00 19:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09654 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer S... Exp NWR 19:12 19:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Central ... Pass WR 19:13 19:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
20909 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... SF WR 19:15 19:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 19:20 19:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69171 Surat - Bharuch MEMU MEMU WR 19:39 19:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20907 Sayaji Nagari Superfast E... SF WR 19:54 19:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20803 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidha... SF ECoR 20:34 20:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22690 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad We... SF SWR 21:22 21:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19034 Gujarat Queen Exp WR 21:42 21:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22689 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur We... SF SWR 21:59 22:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19038 Barauni - Bandra Terminus... Exp WR 22:06 22:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22955 Kutch SF Express SF WR 22:18 22:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20955 Surat - Mahuva SF Express... SF WR 22:23 22:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19417 Borivali - Ahmedabad Expr... Exp WR 22:58 23:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur G... SF WR 23:06 23:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 23:29 23:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 23:52 23:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19009 Bandra Terminus - Barmer ... Hms WR 23:53 23:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19203 Bandra Terminus - Veraval... Exp WR 23:56 23:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ankleshwar Junction by train, get complete information about AKV / Ankleshwar Junction station, nearest airport to Ankleshwar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Ankleshwar Junction

Loading...
Ankleshwar Junction