12943 / Udyogkarmi Express
उद्योगकर्मी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12943/Udyogkarmi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Valsad
.
Departs @ 20:15 (Valsad)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night (Kanpur Central)
SMTWTFS

Udyogkarmi Express (12943) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BL Valsad 20:15 - 4,5 0.0 1 WR
2. UDN Udhna Junction 21:45 21:55 10m 3 64.9 1 WR
3. NDB Nandurbar 00:45 00:50 5m 1 221.8 2 WR
4. JL Jalgaon Junction 03:35 03:40 5m 3 371.8 2 CR
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction 04:15 04:20 5m 6 395.9 2 CR
6. KNW Khandwa Junction 06:25 06:30 5m 2 519.5 2 CR
7. ET Itarsi Junction 08:50 08:55 5m 1 702.8 2 WCR
8. BPL Bhopal Junction 10:30 10:40 10m 2 794.7 2 WCR
9. BINA Bina Junction 12:50 12:55 5m 3 933.3 2 WCR
10. JHS Jhansi Junction 15:05 15:15 10m 4,5 1086.5 2 NCR
11. ORAI Orai 16:30 16:35 5m 1 1200.4 2 NCR
12. CNB Kanpur Central 19:30 - 1 1306.8 2 NCR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 22:14 IST
12943 / Udyogkarmi Express (उद्योगकर्मी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Valsad and Kanpur Central. The train leaves from Valsad on at 20:15 hrs and reaches Kanpur Central at 19:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Valsad, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Kanpur Central. It takes 23 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1307 kilometers.

The return train is 12944.
Loading...