12944 / Udyogkarmi Express
उद्योगकर्मी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12944/Udyogkarmi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kanpur Central
.
Departs @ 08:00 (Kanpur Central)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night (Valsad)
SMTWTFS

Udyogkarmi Express (12944) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CNB Kanpur Central 08:00 - 4 0.0 1 NCR
2. ORAI Orai 09:55 10:00 5m 2 106.4 1 NCR
3. JHS Jhansi Junction 11:53 12:03 10m 1 220.3 1 NCR
4. BINA Bina Junction 14:05 14:10 5m 2 373.5 1 WCR
5. BPL Bhopal Junction 16:25 16:35 10m 1 512.1 1 WCR
6. ET Itarsi Junction 18:10 18:15 5m 4 604.0 1 WCR
7. KNW Khandwa Junction 20:57 21:00 3m 1 787.3 1 CR
8. JL Jalgaon Junction 23:25 23:30 5m 2 935.0 1 CR
9. NDB Nandurbar 02:00 02:05 5m 1 1085.0 2 WR
10. UDN Udhna Junction 04:40 04:45 5m 3 1241.8 2 WR
11. BL Valsad 06:35 - 4,5 1306.8 2 WR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 22:14 IST
12944 / Udyogkarmi Express (उद्योगकर्मी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Kanpur Central and Valsad. The train leaves from Kanpur Central on at 08:00 hrs and reaches Valsad at 06:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kanpur Central, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Valsad. It takes 22 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1307 kilometers.

The return train is 12943.
Loading...