13043 / Howrah - Raxaul Express
हावड़ा - रक्सौल एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 13043/Howrah - Raxaul Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 22:50 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:55 +1 night (Raxaul Junction)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Raxaul Express (13043) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 22:50 - 8 0.0 1 ER
2. BDC Bandel Junction 23:53 23:55 2m 1 39.5 1 ER
3. BWN Barddhaman Junction 01:09 01:11 2m 1,2 107.1 2 ER
4. DGR Durgapur 02:02 02:04 2m 3 170.8 2 ER
5. ASN Asansol Junction 02:33 02:38 5m - 213.1 2 ER
6. MDP Madhupur Junction 03:47 03:49 2m 2 294.6 2 ER
7. JSME Jasidih Junction 04:28 04:30 2m 2 323.6 2 ER
8. JAJ Jhajha 05:55 06:00 5m 4 367.6 2 ECR
9. KIUL Kiul Junction 06:35 06:37 2m 2 421.1 2 ECR
10. BJU Barauni Junction 08:15 08:35 20m 8 460.3 2 ECR
11. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 09:04 09:06 2m 1 487.8 2 ECR
12. SPJ Samastipur Junction 09:50 09:55 5m 4 511.0 2 ECR
13. DBG Darbhanga Junction 10:45 10:50 5m - 548.2 2 ECR
14. KML Kamtaul 11:09 11:11 2m 1 571.4 2 ECR
15. JNR Janakpur Road 11:33 11:35 2m 1 591.1 2 ECR
16. SMI Sitamarhi Junction 13:13 13:18 5m - 616.2 2 ECR
17. BGU Bairagnia 13:40 13:42 2m - 645.2 2 ECR
18. GRH Ghorasahan 14:11 14:13 2m 1 663.2 2 ECR
19. RXL Raxaul Junction 15:55 - - 698.6 2 ECR
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 12:58 IST
13043 / Howrah - Raxaul Express (हावड़ा - रक्सौल एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Raxaul Junction. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 22:50 hrs and reaches Raxaul Junction at 15:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Raxaul Junction. It takes 17 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 699 kilometers.

The return train is 13044.
Loading...