13044 / Raxaul - Howrah Express
रक्सौल - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 13044/Raxaul - Howrah Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Raxaul Junction
.
Departs @ 20:30 (Raxaul Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Raxaul - Howrah Express (13044) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RXL Raxaul Junction 20:30 - 1 0.0 1 ECR
2. GRH Ghorasahan 21:08 21:10 2m 1 35.5 1 ECR
3. BGU Bairagnia 21:32 21:34 2m - 53.4 1 ECR
4. SMI Sitamarhi Junction 22:20 22:25 5m - 82.5 1 ECR
5. JNR Janakpur Road 22:45 22:47 2m 1 107.5 1 ECR
6. KML Kamtaul 23:02 23:04 2m 1 127.2 1 ECR
7. DBG Darbhanga Junction 00:20 00:30 10m 1,4 150.4 2 ECR
8. SPJ Samastipur Junction 01:40 01:45 5m 3,4 187.6 2 ECR
9. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 02:06 02:08 2m 2 210.8 2 ECR
10. BJU Barauni Junction 02:54 03:14 20m - 238.3 2 ECR
11. KIUL Kiul Junction 04:18 04:20 2m 4 277.5 2 ECR
12. JAJ Jhajha 05:40 05:45 5m - 331.0 2 ECR
13. JSME Jasidih Junction 06:18 06:20 2m 1 375.0 2 ER
14. MDP Madhupur Junction 06:45 06:47 2m 3 404.0 2 ER
15. ASN Asansol Junction 08:05 08:15 10m 5 485.6 2 ER
16. DGR Durgapur 08:57 08:59 2m 4 527.8 2 ER
17. BWN Barddhaman Junction 09:51 09:53 2m 5 591.6 2 ER
18. BDC Bandel Junction 11:00 11:02 2m 3 659.1 2 ER
19. HWH Howrah Junction 12:20 - 7 698.6 2 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 12:58 IST
13044 / Raxaul - Howrah Express (रक्सौल - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Raxaul Junction and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Raxaul Junction on at 20:30 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 12:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Raxaul Junction, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 15 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 699 kilometers.

The return train is 13043.
Loading...