13105 / Sealdah - Ballia Express
सियालदह - बलिया एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 13105/Sealdah - Ballia Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 13:20 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night (Ballia)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Ballia Express (13105) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 13:20 - 9B 0.0 1 ER
2. NH Naihati Junction 14:05 14:08 3m 2 37.8 1 ER
3. BDC Bandel Junction 14:30 14:35 5m 1 46.1 1 ER
4. BWN Barddhaman Junction 15:42 15:47 5m 2 113.6 1 ER
5. DGR Durgapur 16:33 16:35 2m 3 177.4 1 ER
6. ASN Asansol Junction 17:07 17:15 8m 4 219.6 1 ER
7. CRJ Chittaranjan 17:39 17:40 1m 3 244.8 1 ER
8. MDP Madhupur Junction 18:19 18:21 2m 2 301.1 1 ER
9. JSME Jasidih Junction 18:46 18:51 5m 2 330.2 1 ER
10. JAJ Jhajha 20:45 20:55 10m - 374.1 1 ECR
11. GHR Gidhaur 21:04 21:06 2m 1 385.6 1 ECR
12. JMU Jamui 21:18 21:20 2m 1 400.2 1 ECR
13. KIUL Kiul Junction 21:57 22:02 5m 2,3 427.6 1 ECR
14. BRYA Barhiya 22:18 22:20 2m 2 444.0 1 ECR
15. BJU Barauni Junction 23:45 23:55 10m 7 466.9 1 ECR
16. VPDA Vidyapatidham 00:22 00:24 2m 1 493.8 2 ECR
17. MOG Mohiuddinnagar 00:33 00:35 2m - 503.7 2 ECR
18. SPP Shahpur Patoree 00:48 00:50 2m 2 516.5 2 ECR
19. MNO Mehnar 01:01 01:03 2m 1 524.4 2 ECR
20. DES Desari 01:12 01:14 2m - 534.1 2 ECR
21. AYRN Akshaywat Rai Nagar 01:42 01:44 2m 1 543.9 2 ECR
22. HJP Hajipur Junction 02:05 02:10 5m 1 554.4 2 ECR
23. SEE Sonpur Junction 02:20 02:22 2m 3 559.7 2 ECR
24. NYO Nayagaon 02:34 02:36 2m 1 571.2 2 ECR
25. STLR Sitalpur 02:43 02:45 2m 1 578.8 2 ECR
26. DGA Dighwara 02:51 02:53 2m 1 583.2 2 ECR
27. CPR Chhapra Junction 04:00 04:20 20m 1 613.8 2 NER
28. SIP Suraimanpur 05:04 05:06 2m 1 643.0 2 NER
29. STW Sahatwar 05:28 05:30 2m 1 662.7 2 NER
30. BUI Ballia 06:10 - 2 680.0 2 NER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 13:02 IST
13105 / Sealdah - Ballia Express (सियालदह - बलिया एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Ballia. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 13:20 hrs and reaches Ballia at 06:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 28 railway station and terminates at Ballia. It takes 16 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 680 kilometers.

The return train is 13106.
Loading...