13121 / Kolkata - Ghazipur City Express
कोलकाता - गाजीपुर सिटी एक्सप्रेस / কলকাতা - গাজীপুর সিটি এক্সপ্রেস

The following table shows the schedule of 13121/Kolkata - Ghazipur City Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kolkata
.
Departs @ 20:05 (Kolkata)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night (Ghazipur City)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Sun Dec 25, 2016 from Kolkata

Kolkata - Ghazipur City Express (13121) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KOAA Kolkata 20:05 - 4,5 0.0 1 ER
2. DGR Durgapur 22:17 22:19 2m 3 162.4 1 ER
3. ASN Asansol Junction 22:49 22:51 2m 4 204.7 1 ER
4. MDP Madhupur Junction 23:57 23:59 2m 2 286.2 1 ER
5. JSME Jasidih Junction 00:24 00:26 2m 2 315.2 2 ER
6. JAJ Jhajha 01:45 01:50 5m - 359.2 2 ECR
7. KIUL Kiul Junction 02:33 02:35 2m 3 412.7 2 ECR
8. HTZ Hathidah Junction 03:00 03:02 2m 2 438.8 2 ECR
9. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 03:48 03:50 2m 2 490.7 2 ECR
10. PNBE Patna Junction 04:55 05:05 10m 4 535.8 2 ECR
11. PPTA Patliputra Junction 05:55 06:00 5m 2 547.9 2 ECR
12. DGA Dighwara 06:33 06:35 2m 1 581.2 2 ECR
13. CPR Chhapra Junction 07:30 07:50 20m 1 611.8 2 NER
14. BUI Ballia 08:45 08:50 5m 1 678.0 2 NER
15. GCT Ghazipur City 10:30 - 1 742.8 2 NER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 13:06 IST
13121 / Kolkata - Ghazipur City Express (कोलकाता - गाजीपुर सिटी एक्सप्रेस / কলকাতা - গাজীপুর সিটি এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Kolkata and Ghazipur City. The train leaves from Kolkata on at 20:05 hrs and reaches Ghazipur City at 10:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kolkata, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Ghazipur City. It takes 14 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 743 kilometers.

The return train is 13122.
Loading...