GCT / Ghazipur City
गाज़ीपुर सिटी

Ghazipur City (गाज़ीपुर सिटी), station code GCT, is a railway station in Ghazipur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ghazipur City.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ghazipur City have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ghazipur City (GCT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
75116 Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazip... DEMU NER 00:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Ant... Ant ECR 00:55 01:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyo... Ant ECR 01:00 01:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Gan... Exp CR 01:05 01:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Ant... Ant ECR 01:05 01:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar N... Exp WR 02:00 02:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12561 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 03:03 03:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15551 Darbhanga - Varanasi City... Ant ECR 04:13 04:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75115 Ghazipur City - Prayagraj... DEMU NER - 04:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
05437 Ghazipur City - Prayagraj... DEMU SCR - 04:20 - -
SMTWTFS
65108 Ballia - Varanasi City ME... MEMU NER 05:59 06:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 06:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 06:33 06:38 5m 2
SMTWTFS
65104 Varanasi City - Chhapra M... MEMU NER 06:40 06:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
20941 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipu... SF WR 06:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
05446 Varanasi City - Chhapra E... Exp NER 06:45 06:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
55133 Ballia - Varanasi City Pa... Pass NER 07:10 07:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05169 Ballia - Prayagraj Rambag... MEMU NER 07:28 07:30 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15054 Lucknow - Chhapra Express... Exp NER 07:50 07:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
75111 Ghazipur City - Varanasi ... DEMU NER - 08:05 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
14611 Ghazipur City - Shri Mata... Exp NR - 08:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
14015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Exp NR 09:00 09:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Exp NR 09:00 09:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14007 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Exp NR 09:00 09:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22420 Suhaildev Superfast Expre... SF NR 09:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22434 Suhaildev SF Express SF NR 09:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12562 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 09:30 09:35 5m 2,1
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 09:45 09:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15116 Loknayak Express Exp NER 10:10 10:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City E... Exp ER 10:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Exp NR 10:50 10:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14016 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Exp NR 10:50 10:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15552 Varanasi City - Darbhanga... Ant ECR 10:50 10:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05462 Varanasi City - Ghazipur ... MEMU NER 11:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
75133 Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU... DEMU NER 11:55 12:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Exp NR 12:05 12:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22582 New Delhi - Ballia Superf... SF NER 12:10 12:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
22323 Shabd Bhedi SF Express... SF ER 12:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22428 Bhrigu SF Express SF NR 12:35 12:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14523 Harihar Express Exp NR 12:50 12:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
65105 Chhapra - Varanasi City F... MEMU NER 12:53 12:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kama... Exp WR 13:00 13:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15115 Loknayak Express Exp NER 13:30 13:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata E... Exp ER - 13:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 13:55 14:00 5m 1,4
SMTWTFS
11061 Pawan Express Exp CR 14:07 14:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75134 Aunrihar - Chhapra DEMU... DEMU NER 14:45 14:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22433 Suhaildev SF Express SF NR - 15:00 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
05461 Ghazipur City - Varanasi ... MEMU NER - 15:15 - -
SMTWTFS
65106 Varanasi City - Chhapra F... MEMU NER 15:48 15:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
14524 Harihar Express Exp NR 17:00 17:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia W... Exp NFR 17:00 17:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22419 Suhaildev Superfast Expre... SF NR - 17:20 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp ECR 17:25 17:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 18:00 18:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
55134 Varanasi City - Ballia Pa... Pass NER 18:20 18:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75112 Varanasi - Ghazipur City ... DEMU NER 19:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
65107 Varanasi City - Ballia ME... MEMU NER 19:25 19:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20942 Ghazipur City - Bandra Te... SF WR - 19:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
05445 Chhapra - Varanasi City E... Exp NER 19:36 19:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
05170 Prayagraj Rambag - Ballia... MEMU NER 19:38 19:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
15933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar W... Exp NFR 19:55 20:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22581 Ballia - New Delhi Superf... SF NER 20:30 20:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Gan... Exp CR 21:10 21:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyo... Ant ECR 21:10 21:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 21:25 21:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Express... Exp NER 21:53 21:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
65103 Chhapra - Varanasi City M... MEMU NER 22:04 22:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 22:30 22:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11062 Pawan Express Exp CR 22:30 22:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22427 Bhrigu Superfast Express... SF NR 23:10 23:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 23:10 23:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22324 Shabd Bhedi SF Express... SF ER - 23:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
05438 Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazip... DEMU SCR 23:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ghazipur City by train, get complete information about GCT / Ghazipur City station, nearest airport to Ghazipur City. Complete list of trains to and from Ghazipur City

Loading...
Ghazipur City