14219 / Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity Express
वाराणसी - लखनऊ इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 14219/Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Varanasi Junction.
Departs @ 05:10 (Varanasi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:25 (Lucknow Charbagh)
SMTWTFS

Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity Express (14219) Schedule

Last Updated: 15-Sep-18 16:17 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BSB Varanasi Junction 05:10 - 6 0.0 1 NR
2. BOY Bhadohi 05:52 05:54 2m 1 44.4 1 NR
3. JNH Janghai Junction 06:19 06:21 2m 1 74.9 1 NR
4. BSE Badshahpur 06:45 06:46 1m 2 91.7 1 NR
5. PBH Partapgarh Junction 07:33 07:38 5m 2 128.1 1 NR
6. ANTU Antu 08:07 08:09 2m 1 148.9 1 NR
7. AME Amethi 08:20 08:22 2m 1 163.1 1 NR
8. GNG Gauriganj 08:35 08:36 1m 1 176.5 1 NR
9. JAIS Jais 08:53 08:55 2m 1 194.4 1 NR
10. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 09:35 09:40 5m 2 223.2 1 NR
11. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 11:25 - 3 301.1 1 NR
14219 / Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity Express (वाराणसी - लखनऊ इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh. The train leaves from Varanasi Junction on at 05:10 hrs and reaches Lucknow Charbagh at 11:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Varanasi Junction, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Lucknow Charbagh. It takes 6 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 301 kilometers.

The return train is 14220.