SWPR / Sewapuri
सेवापुरी

Sewapuri (सेवापुरी), station code SWPR, is a railway station in Varanasi district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sewapuri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sewapuri have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sewapuri (SWPR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15128 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 03:36 03:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14219 Varanasi - Lucknow Interc... Exp NR 05:39 05:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 06:32 06:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75115 Ghazipur City - Prayagraj... DEMU NER 06:49 06:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
05437 Ghazipur City - Prayagraj... DEMU SCR 06:49 06:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
54292 Pratapgarh - Varanasi Pas... Pass NR 07:22 07:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta... Exp NR 08:48 08:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 11:47 11:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 12:13 12:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15127 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 14:08 14:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta... Exp NR 14:38 14:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
11108 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 17:08 17:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54291 Varanasi - Pratapgarh Pas... Pass NR 17:41 17:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 18:44 18:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14220 Lucknow - Varanasi Interc... Exp NR 18:57 18:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 19:12 19:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75116 Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazip... DEMU NER 20:43 20:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
05438 Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazip... DEMU SCR 20:43 20:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sewapuri by train, get complete information about SWPR / Sewapuri station, nearest airport to Sewapuri. Complete list of trains to and from Sewapuri

Loading...
Sewapuri