GNG / Gauriganj
गौरीगंज

Gauriganj (गौरीगंज), station code GNG, is a railway station in Amethi district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gauriganj.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gauriganj have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gauriganj (GNG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14307 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareil... Exp NR 01:22 01:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
04229 Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Na... Spec NR 01:56 01:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
14229 Prayagraj Sangam - Haridw... Exp NR 02:06 02:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14308 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sang... Exp NR 02:20 02:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Ex... Exp NR 02:48 02:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Wee... Exp ER 02:48 02:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04003 Malda Town - New Delhi Sp... Spec NR 02:48 02:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
04866 Marudhar Express Fare Spe... Spec NWR 03:29 03:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
14230 Haridwar - Prayagraj Sang... Exp NR 03:30 03:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04230 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Pr... Spec NR 04:09 04:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Ex... Exp NR 04:40 04:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04004 New Delhi - Malda Town Sp... Spec NR 04:44 04:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
14866 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 05:16 05:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur Centr... Exp NCR 05:21 05:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur Centr... Spec NCR 05:21 05:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
74201 Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU... DEMU NR 05:58 05:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
04208 Padmavat Express Special... Spec NR 06:59 07:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
11067-Slip Saket Link Express (PT)... Exp CR 07:01 07:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
14208 Padmavat Express Exp NR 07:03 07:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14202 Rai Bareli - Jaunpur Expr... Exp NR 07:28 07:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54293 Pratapgarh - Lucknow Pass... Pass NR 07:43 07:44 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14219 Varanasi - Lucknow Interc... Exp NR 08:35 08:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04219 Varanasi - Lucknow Specia... Spec NR 08:35 08:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
14204 Lucknow - Varanasi InterC... Exp NR 09:15 09:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04270 Lucknow - Varanasi InterC... Spec NR 09:16 09:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
54254 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sanga... Pass NR 09:36 09:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta... Exp NR 10:20 10:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
02875 Neelachal SF Special Spec ECoR 10:20 10:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
04266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta... Spec NR 10:22 10:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 10:22 10:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 10:34 10:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 12:15 12:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta... Spec NR 12:51 12:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 12:53 12:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta... Exp NR 12:57 12:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 14:30 14:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14220 Lucknow - Varanasi Interc... Exp NR 15:26 15:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04220 Lucknow - Varanasi Specia... Spec NR 15:28 15:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Wee... Exp ER 16:28 16:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 16:28 16:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
21068 Saket Link Express Exp CR 16:50 16:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02876 Neelachal SF Special Spec ECoR 17:01 17:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
05127 Kashi Vishwanath Special... Spec NER 17:07 17:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 17:09 17:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04207 Padmavat Express Special... Spec NR 18:05 18:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
54294 Lucknow - Pratapgarh Pass... Pass NR 18:11 18:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14207 Padmavat Express Exp NR 18:14 18:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54253 Prayagraj Sangam - Luckno... Pass NR 18:38 18:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14203 Varanasi - Lucknow InterC... Exp NR 19:15 19:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04269 Varanasi - Lucknow InterC... Spec NR 19:17 19:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
74202 Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU... DEMU NR 19:35 19:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14201 Jaunpur - Rae Bareli Expr... Exp NR 20:22 20:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
04865 Marudhar Express Fare Spe... Spec NWR 21:28 21:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
14865 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 21:35 21:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
14124 Kanpur Central - Pratapga... Exp NCR 21:37 21:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04124 Kanpur Central - Pratapga... Spec NCR 21:40 21:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
05128 Kashi Vishwanath Special... Spec NER 23:56 23:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 23:58 00:01 3m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gauriganj by train, get complete information about GNG / Gauriganj station, nearest airport to Gauriganj. Complete list of trains to and from Gauriganj

Loading...
Gauriganj