14220 / Lucknow - Varanasi Intercity Express
लखनऊ - वाराणसी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 14220/Lucknow - Varanasi Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lucknow Charbagh.
Departs @ 12:55 (Lucknow Charbagh)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:25 (Varanasi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Lucknow - Varanasi Intercity Express (14220) Schedule

Last Updated: 15-Sep-18 16:17 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 12:55 - 7 0.0 1 NR
2. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 14:30 14:35 5m 2 77.9 1 NR
3. JAIS Jais 15:10 15:11 1m 1 106.7 1 NR
4. GNG Gauriganj 15:27 15:29 2m 1 124.6 1 NR
5. AME Amethi 15:43 15:45 2m 1 138.0 1 NR
6. ANTU Antu 16:00 16:02 2m 2 152.2 1 NR
7. PBH Partapgarh Junction 16:40 16:42 2m 2 173.0 1 NR
8. BSE Badshahpur 17:16 17:17 1m 1 209.4 1 NR
9. JNH Janghai Junction 17:35 17:36 1m 3 226.1 1 NR
10. BOY Bhadohi 18:16 18:17 1m 1 256.6 1 NR
11. BSB Varanasi Junction 20:25 - 6 301.1 1 NR
14220 / Lucknow - Varanasi Intercity Express (लखनऊ - वाराणसी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Lucknow Charbagh and Varanasi Junction. The train leaves from Lucknow Charbagh on at 12:55 hrs and reaches Varanasi Junction at 20:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lucknow Charbagh, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Varanasi Junction. It takes 7 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 301 kilometers.

The return train is 14219.