15047 / Purvanchal Express (via Muzaffarpur)
पूर्वांचल एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15047/Purvanchal Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kolkata
.
Departs @ 14:30 (Kolkata)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Purvanchal Express (15047) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KOAA Kolkata 14:30 - 2 0.0 1 ER
2. NH Naihati Junction 15:22 15:24 2m 2 34.9 1 ER
3. BDC Bandel Junction 15:45 15:47 2m 1,2 43.2 1 ER
4. BWN Barddhaman Junction 16:48 16:50 2m 2 110.7 1 ER
5. DGR Durgapur 17:38 17:43 5m 3 174.5 1 ER
6. ASN Asansol Junction 18:17 18:22 5m 4 216.7 1 ER
7. CRJ Chittaranjan 18:46 18:47 1m 3 241.8 1 ER
8. MDP Madhupur Junction 19:26 19:29 3m 2 298.2 1 ER
9. JSME Jasidih Junction 19:54 19:58 4m 2 327.2 1 ER
10. JAJ Jhajha 21:05 21:10 5m 1 371.2 1 ECR
11. BJU Barauni Junction 23:15 23:35 20m 3 463.9 1 ECR
12. SPJ Samastipur Junction 00:25 00:30 5m 6 514.6 2 ECR
13. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 01:25 01:30 5m 3 566.8 2 ECR
14. HJP Hajipur Junction 02:25 02:30 5m 3 620.6 2 ECR
15. SEE Sonpur Junction 02:51 02:53 2m 3 625.9 2 ECR
16. CPR Chhapra Junction 04:15 04:25 10m 1,2 680.1 2 NER
17. SV Siwan Junction 05:10 05:15 5m 3 741.3 2 NER
18. DEOS Deoria Sadar 06:05 06:10 5m 1 810.7 2 NER
19. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 07:45 - 7 859.9 2 NER
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 12:54 IST
15047 / Purvanchal Express (पूर्वांचल एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Kolkata and Gorakhpur Junction. The train leaves from Kolkata on at 14:30 hrs and reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 07:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kolkata, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Gorakhpur Junction. It takes 17 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 860 kilometers.

The return train is 15048.
Loading...