15048 / Purvanchal Express (via Muzaffarpur)
पूर्वांचल एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15048/Purvanchal Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gorakhpur Junction
.
Departs @ 11:30 (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night (Kolkata)
SMTWTFS

Purvanchal Express (15048) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 11:30 - 9 0.0 1 NER
2. DEOS Deoria Sadar 12:09 12:11 2m 3 49.1 1 NER
3. SV Siwan Junction 13:10 13:15 5m 1 118.6 1 NER
4. CPR Chhapra Junction 14:40 14:50 10m 4 179.8 1 NER
5. SEE Sonpur Junction 15:43 15:45 2m 2 234.0 1 ECR
6. HJP Hajipur Junction 15:55 16:00 5m 4 239.3 1 ECR
7. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 17:05 17:10 5m 1,3,4 293.1 1 ECR
8. SPJ Samastipur Junction 17:55 18:00 5m 4 345.2 1 ECR
9. BJU Barauni Junction 19:20 19:40 20m 6 395.9 1 ECR
10. JAJ Jhajha 21:45 21:50 5m 2 488.7 1 ECR
11. JSME Jasidih Junction 22:22 22:27 5m 1 532.6 1 ER
12. MDP Madhupur Junction 22:52 22:55 3m 2 561.6 1 ER
13. CRJ Chittaranjan 23:33 23:35 2m 2 618.0 1 ER
14. ASN Asansol Junction 00:11 00:16 5m 5 643.2 2 ER
15. DGR Durgapur 00:47 00:49 2m 4 685.4 2 ER
16. BWN Barddhaman Junction 01:53 01:55 2m 5 749.2 2 ER
17. BDC Bandel Junction 02:55 02:57 2m 3 816.7 2 ER
18. NH Naihati Junction 03:20 03:22 2m 5 824.9 2 ER
19. KOAA Kolkata 04:45 - 2 859.9 2 ER
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 12:54 IST
15048 / Purvanchal Express (पूर्वांचल एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata. The train leaves from Gorakhpur Junction on at 11:30 hrs and reaches Kolkata at 04:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gorakhpur Junction, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Kolkata. It takes 17 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 860 kilometers.

The return train is 15047.
Loading...