15202 / Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved)
रक्सौल - पाटलिपुत्र इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15202/Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Raxaul Junction.
Departs @ 05:00 (Raxaul Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:18 (Patliputra Junction)
SMTWTFS

Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) (15202) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RXL Raxaul Junction 05:00 - 1 0.0 1 ECR
2. MSDH Masnadih 05:07 05:08 1m 1 8.6 1 ECR
3. RGH Ramgarhwa 05:14 05:16 2m 1 14.2 1 ECR
4. DRQ Dharminiya Halt 05:26 05:27 1m 1 19.5 1 ECR
5. SGL Sagauli 05:40 06:05 25m 2 29.2 1 ECR
6. BMKI Bapudham Motihari 06:21 06:23 2m 1 49.8 1 ECR
7. PPA Pipra 06:42 06:44 2m - 71.8 1 ECR
8. CAA Chakia 06:54 06:56 2m 1 81.9 1 ECR
9. MAI Mehsi 07:04 07:06 2m 1 90.5 1 ECR
10. MTR Motipur 07:19 07:21 2m 1 103.9 1 ECR
11. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 08:30 08:55 25m 1 130.0 1 ECR
12. GRL Goraul 09:22 09:24 2m 2 155.9 1 ECR
13. BNR Bhagwanpur 09:35 09:37 2m 2 164.2 1 ECR
14. HJP Hajipur Junction 10:05 10:10 5m 3 183.8 1 ECR
15. SEE Sonpur Junction 10:20 10:25 5m 4 189.2 1 ECR
16. PHLG Pahlejaghat Junction 10:54 10:56 2m 1 193.0 1 ECR
17. PPTA Patliputra Junction 11:18 - 2 204.5 1 ECR
Last Updated: 24-Aug-18 13:48 IST
Reversals
SGL/Sagauli Junction
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

15202 / Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) (रक्सौल - पाटलिपुत्र इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Raxaul Junction and Patliputra Junction. The train leaves from Raxaul Junction on at 05:00 hrs and reaches Patliputra Junction at 11:18 hrs

The train, during its journey from Raxaul Junction, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Patliputra Junction. It takes 6 hours and 18 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 205 kilometers.

The return train is 15201.
Loading...