16129 / Chennai Egmore-Tuticorin Link Express
चेन्नई एग्मोर - तूतीकोरिन लिंक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16129/Chennai Egmore-Tuticorin Link Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Egmore
.
Departs @ 08:25 (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:30 (Tuticorin)
SMTWTFS

Chennai Egmore-Tuticorin Link Express (16129) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MS Chennai Egmore 08:25 - 4 0.0 1 SR
2. TBM Tambaram 08:54 08:55 1m 8 24.5 1 SR
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 09:23 09:25 2m 6 55.5 1 SR
4. MLMR Melmaruvattur 09:49 09:50 1m 4 91.1 1 SR
5. TMV Tindivanam 10:14 10:15 1m 2 121.2 1 SR
6. VM Villupuram Junction 10:55 11:00 5m 1 158.5 1 SR
7. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 11:43 11:45 2m 3 213.2 1 SR
8. PNDM Pennadam 11:59 12:00 1m 1 231.8 1 SR
9. ALU Ariyalur 12:34 12:35 1m 2 266.7 1 SR
10. SRGM Srirangam 13:16 13:17 1m 1 324.9 1 SR
11. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 13:40 13:45 5m 6 336.6 1 SR
12. MPA Manaparai 14:10 14:11 1m 2 373.0 1 SR
13. DG Dindigul Junction 14:48 14:50 2m 4 430.9 1 SR
14. KQN Kodaikanal Road 15:07 15:08 1m - 453.0 1 SR
15. SDN Sholavandan 15:22 15:23 1m 1 472.0 1 SR
16. KON Kudalnagar 15:37 15:38 1m 2 490.0 1 SR
17. MDU Madurai Junction 16:05 16:15 10m 2 493.2 1 SR
18. VPT Virudunagar Junction 16:53 16:55 2m 2 536.6 1 SR
19. SRT Satur 17:14 17:15 1m 1 563.6 1 SR
20. CVP Kovilpatti 17:39 17:40 1m 1 585.2 1 SR
21. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 18:45 19:25 40m 2 621.3 1 SR
22. MVN Milavittan 19:44 19:45 1m 2 644.9 1 SR
23. TME Tuti Melur 19:49 19:50 1m 1 651.4 1 SR
24. TN Tuticorin 20:30 - 2 652.4 1 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 22:55 IST
16129 / Chennai Egmore-Tuticorin Link Express (चेन्नई एग्मोर - तूतीकोरिन लिंक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Egmore and Tuticorin. The train leaves from Chennai Egmore on at 08:25 hrs and reaches Tuticorin at 20:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Egmore, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Tuticorin. It takes 12 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 652 kilometers.

The return train is 16130.
Loading...