16130 / Tuticorin Chennai Egmore Link Express
तूतीकोरिन - चेन्नई एग्मोर लिंक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16130/Tuticorin Chennai Egmore Link Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tuticorin
.
Departs @ 07:50 (Tuticorin)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:45 (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS

Tuticorin Chennai Egmore Link Express (16130) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TN Tuticorin 07:50 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. MVN Milavittan 07:59 08:00 1m 2 7.5 1 SR
3. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 08:25 09:35 70m 2,3 31.0 1 SR
4. CVP Kovilpatti 10:09 10:10 1m 1 67.2 1 SR
5. SRT Satur 10:34 10:35 1m 1 88.8 1 SR
6. VPT Virudunagar Junction 11:08 11:10 2m 2 115.7 1 SR
7. MDU Madurai Junction 12:05 12:10 5m 3 159.1 1 SR
8. SDN Sholavandan 12:33 12:34 1m 2 180.4 1 SR
9. KQN Kodaikanal Road 12:53 12:54 1m - 199.3 1 SR
10. DG Dindigul Junction 13:20 13:22 2m 3 221.5 1 SR
11. MPA Manaparai 14:04 14:05 1m 2 279.4 1 SR
12. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 14:45 14:50 5m 1 315.8 1 SR
13. SRGM Srirangam 15:09 15:10 1m 1 327.5 1 SR
14. ALU Ariyalur 16:02 16:03 1m 2 385.6 1 SR
15. PNDM Pennadam 16:29 16:30 1m 1 420.6 1 SR
16. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 16:43 16:45 2m 3 439.2 1 SR
17. VM Villupuram Junction 17:35 17:40 5m 1 493.9 1 SR
18. TMV Tindivanam 18:14 18:15 1m 1 531.2 1 SR
19. MLMR Melmaruvattur 18:39 18:40 1m 3 561.3 1 SR
20. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 19:03 19:05 2m 5 596.8 1 SR
21. TBM Tambaram 19:34 19:35 1m 6 627.9 1 SR
22. MBM Mambalam 19:59 20:00 1m 3 645.5 1 SR
23. MS Chennai Egmore 20:45 - 8 652.4 1 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 22:55 IST
16130 / Tuticorin Chennai Egmore Link Express (तूतीकोरिन - चेन्नई एग्मोर लिंक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tuticorin and Chennai Egmore. The train leaves from Tuticorin on at 07:50 hrs and reaches Chennai Egmore at 20:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tuticorin, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Chennai Egmore. It takes 12 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 652 kilometers.

The return train is 16129.
Loading...