18211 / Durg - Jagadalpur (Tri-weekly) Express
दुर्ग - जगदलपुर (त्रि-साप्ताहिक) एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 18211/Durg - Jagadalpur (Tri-weekly) Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Durg Junction
.
Departs @ 13:00 (Durg Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night (Jagdalpur)
SMTWTFS

Durg - Jagadalpur (Tri-weekly) Express (18211) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DURG Durg Junction 13:00 - 1 0.0 1 SECR
2. R Raipur Junction 13:35 13:45 10m 5 37.0 1 SECR
3. MSMD Mahasamund 14:50 14:52 2m - 90.6 1 ECoR
4. KRAR Khariar Road 15:35 15:37 2m - 142.3 1 ECoR
5. NPD Nawapara Road 15:48 15:50 2m - 153.9 1 ECoR
6. KBJ Kantabanji 16:40 16:50 10m - 206.6 1 ECoR
7. TIG Titlagarh Junction 17:30 17:40 10m - 239.9 1 ECoR
8. KSNG Kesinga 17:55 17:57 2m 1 253.0 1 ECoR
9. RPRD Rupra Road 18:12 18:14 2m - 269.1 1 ECoR
10. AMB Ambodala 18:43 18:45 2m - 300.6 1 ECoR
11. MNGD Muniguda 19:06 19:08 2m - 326.0 1 ECoR
12. RGDA Rayagada 20:10 20:35 25m - 380.6 1 ECoR
13. KRPU Koraput Junction 00:10 00:35 25m - 553.7 2 ECoR
14. JYP Jeypore 01:40 01:42 2m 1 595.0 2 ECoR
15. JDB Jagdalpur 03:30 - - 659.3 2 ECoR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 16:07 IST
18211 / Durg - Jagadalpur (Tri-weekly) Express (दुर्ग - जगदलपुर (त्रि-साप्ताहिक) एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South East Central Railway which runs between Durg Junction and Jagdalpur. The train leaves from Durg Junction on at 13:00 hrs and reaches Jagdalpur at 03:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Durg Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Jagdalpur. It takes 14 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 659 kilometers.

The return train is 18212.
Loading...