18212 / Jagdalpur-Durg (Tri-weekly) Express
जगदलपुर - दुर्ग (त्रि-साप्ताहिक) एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 18212/Jagdalpur-Durg (Tri-weekly) Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jagdalpur
.
Departs @ 12:35 (Jagdalpur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night (Durg Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jagdalpur-Durg (Tri-weekly) Express (18212) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JDB Jagdalpur 12:35 - 1 0.0 1 ECoR
2. JYP Jeypore 13:40 13:42 2m 1 64.3 1 ECoR
3. KRPU Koraput Junction 15:05 15:30 25m - 105.6 1 ECoR
4. RGDA Rayagada 19:30 19:55 25m - 278.7 1 ECoR
5. MNGD Muniguda 20:58 21:00 2m - 333.3 1 ECoR
6. AMB Ambodala 21:20 21:22 2m - 358.7 1 ECoR
7. RPRD Rupra Road 21:50 21:52 2m - 390.1 1 ECoR
8. KSNG Kesinga 22:10 22:12 2m 1 406.3 1 ECoR
9. TIG Titlagarh Junction 22:30 22:40 10m - 419.4 1 ECoR
10. KBJ Kantabanji 23:10 23:20 10m - 452.7 1 ECoR
11. NPD Nawapara Road 00:02 00:04 2m - 505.4 2 ECoR
12. KRAR Khariar Road 00:15 00:17 2m - 517.0 2 ECoR
13. MSMD Mahasamund 01:00 01:02 2m - 568.6 2 ECoR
14. R Raipur Junction 04:05 04:15 10m 2 622.2 2 SECR
15. DURG Durg Junction 05:10 - 5 659.3 2 SECR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 16:08 IST
18212 / Jagdalpur-Durg (Tri-weekly) Express (जगदलपुर - दुर्ग (त्रि-साप्ताहिक) एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South East Central Railway which runs between Jagdalpur and Durg Junction. The train leaves from Jagdalpur on at 12:35 hrs and reaches Durg Junction at 05:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jagdalpur, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Durg Junction. It takes 16 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 659 kilometers.

The return train is 18211.
Loading...