22971 / Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Express
मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - पटना साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22971/Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bandra Terminus
.
Departs @ 16:35 (Bandra Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:05 +2 nights (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS

Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Express (22971) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus 16:35 - 2 0.0 1 WR
2. BVI Borivali 17:07 17:09 2m 8 18.4 1 WR
3. VAPI Vapi 19:12 19:17 5m 1 156.9 1 WR
4. BL Valsad 19:44 19:49 5m 1 183.2 1 WR
5. UDN Udhna Junction 21:13 21:15 2m 3 248.1 1 WR
6. NDB Nandurbar 00:35 00:40 5m 1 404.9 2 WR
7. BSL Bhusaval Junction 04:15 04:20 5m 6 579.0 2 CR
8. ET Itarsi Junction 09:10 09:20 10m 4 885.9 2 WCR
9. NU Narsinghpur 11:26 11:28 2m 1 1047.0 2 WCR
10. JBP Jabalpur Junction 12:40 12:50 10m 5 1131.1 2 WCR
11. KTE Katni Junction 14:00 14:05 5m 2 1222.0 2 WCR
12. STA Satna Junction 15:30 15:40 10m 2 1320.4 2 WCR
13. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 22:07 22:17 10m - 1633.9 2 ECR
14. PNBE Patna Junction 02:05 - 2 1845.3 3 ECR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 21:52 IST
Reversals
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)

22971 / Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Express (मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - पटना साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Bandra Terminus and Patna Junction. The train leaves from Bandra Terminus on at 16:35 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 02:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bandra Terminus, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 33 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1845 kilometers.

The return train is 22972.
Loading...