22972 / Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Express
पटना - मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22972/Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction
.
Departs @ 23:10 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights (Bandra Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Express (22972) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 23:10 - 1 0.0 1 ECR
2. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 02:57 03:07 10m - 211.4 2 ECR
3. STA Satna Junction 07:50 08:00 10m 1 524.9 2 WCR
4. KTE Katni Junction 09:10 09:15 5m 5 623.3 2 WCR
5. JBP Jabalpur Junction 10:50 11:00 10m 1 714.2 2 WCR
6. NU Narsinghpur 12:13 12:15 2m 2 798.3 2 WCR
7. ET Itarsi Junction 14:40 14:50 10m 7 959.3 2 WCR
8. BSL Bhusaval Junction 19:25 19:30 5m 6 1266.2 2 CR
9. NDB Nandurbar 23:35 23:45 10m 1 1440.3 2 WR
10. UDN Udhna Junction 02:30 02:40 10m 3 1597.2 3 WR
11. BL Valsad 04:05 04:10 5m 3 1662.1 3 WR
12. VAPI Vapi 04:29 04:36 7m 2 1688.3 3 WR
13. BVI Borivali 06:54 06:57 3m 8 1826.9 3 WR
14. BDTS Bandra Terminus 07:35 - 3 1845.3 3 WR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 21:53 IST
Reversals
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)

22972 / Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Express (पटना - मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Bandra Terminus. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 23:10 hrs and reaches Bandra Terminus at 07:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Bandra Terminus. It takes 32 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1845 kilometers.

The return train is 22971.
Loading...