51676 / Chopan - Katni Passenger
चोपन - कटनी पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 51676/Chopan - Katni Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chopan
.
Departs @ 20:00 (Chopan)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night (Katni Junction)
SMTWTFS

Chopan - Katni Passenger (51676) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CPU Chopan 20:00 - 1 0.0 1 ECR
2. BXLL Billi Junction 20:13 20:15 2m 1 6.3 1 ECR
3. OBR Obra Dam 20:24 20:26 2m 1 12.3 1 ECR
4. PPKD Phaphrakund 20:38 20:40 2m 1 18.3 1 ECR
5. MWF Magardaha 20:52 20:54 2m 1 25.0 1 ECR
6. KDRD Khuldil Road 21:08 21:10 2m 2 30.9 1 ECR
7. MCQ Mirchadhori 21:33 21:34 1m 1 41.4 1 ECR
8. KRLR Karaila Road Junction 22:00 22:02 2m 1 49.4 1 ECR
9. SGRL Singrauli 22:50 23:00 10m 1 62.7 1 ECR
10. MHDA Mahdeiya 23:36 23:38 2m 1 68.3 1 ECR
11. BRGW Bargawan 23:53 23:55 2m 1 82.4 1 WCR
12. MZHL Majhaoli 00:08 00:10 2m - 88.2 2 WCR
13. DRGM Deoragram 00:18 00:20 2m 1 98.3 2 WCR
14. GAJB Gajara Bahara 00:28 00:30 2m 1 108.4 2 WCR
15. SGAM Sareigram 00:43 00:45 2m 1 119.0 2 WCR
16. SSGJ Sursaraighat Jhara 00:56 00:58 2m 1 128.3 2 WCR
17. NWB Niwas Road 01:22 01:24 2m 1 138.4 2 WCR
18. SKBR Shankarpur Bhadaura 01:33 01:35 2m 1 154.6 2 WCR
19. MWJ Marwasgram 01:45 01:47 2m 1 164.6 2 WCR
20. JOBA Joba 01:56 01:58 2m - 172.0 2 WCR
21. KNC Kanchanpur Road 02:03 02:05 2m 1 180.7 2 WCR
22. BARD Dubri Kalan 02:19 02:21 2m 1 203.8 2 WCR
23. BEHR Beohari 02:30 02:40 10m 1 211.2 2 WCR
24. CTJ Chhataini 02:58 03:00 2m - 222.1 2 WCR
25. BBAR Bara 03:10 03:12 2m 1 239.7 2 WCR
26. VST Bijay Sota 03:25 03:27 2m 1 242.4 2 WCR
27. DMYA Damoy 03:48 03:50 2m 1 252.1 2 WCR
28. MFQ Mahroi 04:11 04:13 2m - 260.5 2 WCR
29. KHBJ Khanna Banjari 04:23 04:28 5m 1 272.3 2 WCR
30. PWK Pipariya Kalan 04:43 04:45 2m - 282.8 2 WCR
31. SLHA Salhana 05:02 05:04 2m 1 293.6 2 WCR
32. LEK Lakhakhera 05:13 05:15 2m 1 303.1 2 WCR
33. KTKD Katangi Khurd 05:28 05:30 2m - 311.7 2 WCR
34. KTE Katni Junction 07:20 - 6 322.9 2 WCR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 19:51 IST
51676 / Chopan - Katni Passenger (चोपन - कटनी पैसेंजर) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Chopan and Katni Junction. The train leaves from Chopan on at 20:00 hrs and reaches Katni Junction at 07:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chopan, crosses 33 railway station and terminates at Katni Junction. It takes 11 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 323 kilometers.

The return train is 51675.
Loading...