51679 / Katni - Chopan Mix Passenger
कटनी - चोपन मिक्स पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 51679/Katni - Chopan Mix Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Katni Junction
.
Departs @ 10:15 (Katni Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:55 (Chopan)
SMTWTFS

Katni - Chopan Mix Passenger (51679) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KTE Katni Junction 10:15 - 6 0.0 1 WCR
2. KTKD Katangi Khurd 10:48 10:50 2m 1 11.3 1 WCR
3. LEK Lakhakhera 10:59 11:00 1m 1 19.9 1 WCR
4. SLHA Salhana 11:13 11:15 2m 1 29.3 1 WCR
5. PWK Pipariya Kalan 11:28 11:30 2m - 40.1 1 WCR
6. KHBJ Khanna Banjari 11:43 11:45 2m 1 50.6 1 WCR
7. MFQ Mahroi 11:58 12:00 2m - 62.5 1 WCR
8. DMYA Damoy 12:08 12:09 1m 1 70.9 1 WCR
9. VST Bijay Sota 12:18 12:20 2m 2 80.6 1 WCR
10. BBAR Bara 12:28 12:29 1m 1 83.2 1 WCR
11. CTJ Chhataini 12:48 12:50 2m - 100.8 1 WCR
12. BEHR Beohari 13:05 13:10 5m 1 111.7 1 WCR
13. BARD Dubri Kalan 13:23 13:25 2m 1 119.2 1 WCR
14. KNC Kanchanpur Road 13:33 13:35 2m 1 142.2 1 WCR
15. JOBA Joba 13:48 13:50 2m 1 150.9 1 WCR
16. MWJ Marwasgram 13:58 14:00 2m 1 158.4 1 WCR
17. SKBR Shankarpur Bhadaura 14:08 14:10 2m 1 168.3 1 WCR
18. NWB Niwas Road 14:18 14:20 2m 1 184.5 1 WCR
19. BSDL Bharsendi 14:38 14:40 2m - 189.6 1 WCR
20. SSGJ Sursaraighat Jhara 14:46 14:48 2m - 194.6 1 WCR
21. SGAM Sareigram 14:58 15:00 2m 1 203.9 1 WCR
22. GAJB Gajara Bahara 15:18 15:20 2m 1 214.5 1 WCR
23. DRGM Deoragram 15:28 15:30 2m 1 224.6 1 WCR
24. MZHL Majhaoli 15:38 15:40 2m 1 234.7 1 WCR
25. BRGW Bargawan 15:58 16:00 2m 1 240.5 1 WCR
26. MHDA Mahdeiya 17:27 17:28 1m 1 254.6 1 ECR
27. SGRL Singrauli 17:40 17:50 10m 1 260.2 1 ECR
28. KRLR Karaila Road Junction 18:25 18:26 1m 1 273.5 1 ECR
29. MCQ Mirchadhori 18:43 18:44 1m - 281.5 1 ECR
30. KDRD Khuldil Road 19:03 19:04 1m - 292.1 1 ECR
31. MWF Magardaha 19:19 19:20 1m 1 297.9 1 ECR
32. PPKD Phaphrakund 19:33 19:34 1m 1 304.7 1 ECR
33. OBR Obra Dam 19:48 19:49 1m 1 310.6 1 ECR
34. BXLL Billi Junction 21:12 21:14 2m 1 316.6 1 ECR
35. CPU Chopan 21:55 - 1 322.9 1 ECR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 18:25 IST
51679 / Katni - Chopan Mix Passenger (कटनी - चोपन मिक्स पैसेंजर) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Katni Junction and Chopan. The train leaves from Katni Junction on at 10:15 hrs and reaches Chopan at 21:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Katni Junction, crosses 35 railway station and terminates at Chopan. It takes 11 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 323 kilometers.

The return train is 51680.
Loading...