54251 / Lucknow Saharanpur Passenger
लखनऊ - सहारनपुर पैसेंजर

Today Departure from Lucknow Charbagh is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 54251/Lucknow Saharanpur Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lucknow Charbagh
.
Departs @ 20:40 (Lucknow Charbagh)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night (Saharanpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Lucknow Saharanpur Passenger (54251) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 20:40 - 7 0.0 1 NR
2. AMG Alamnagar 20:56 20:57 1m 3 5.9 1 NR
3. KKJ Kakori 21:06 21:07 1m 2 14.2 1 NR
4. MLD Malihabad 21:17 21:18 1m 2 24.2 1 NR
5. DIL Dilawarnagar 21:26 21:27 1m 2 29.8 1 NR
6. RBD Rahimabad 21:36 21:37 1m 2 37.5 1 NR
7. SAN Sandila 21:51 21:53 2m 2 48.5 1 NR
8. UTA Umar Tali 22:02 22:03 1m 1 53.7 1 NR
9. DLQ Dalelnagar 22:11 22:12 1m 2 60.1 1 NR
10. BLM Balamu Junction 22:21 22:23 2m 2 68.7 1 NR
11. BGH Baghauli 22:34 22:35 1m 1 77.4 1 NR
12. MST Masit 22:44 22:45 1m 2 84.2 1 NR
13. KAR Karna 22:54 22:55 1m 2 91.6 1 NR
14. HRI Hardoi 23:05 23:10 5m 2 101.8 1 NR
15. KUF Kaurha 23:23 23:24 1m 2 110.3 1 NR
16. BEG Behtagokul 23:33 23:34 1m 2 119.1 1 NR
17. TDP Todarpur 23:44 23:45 1m 2 125.7 1 NR
18. AJI Anjhi Shahabad 23:54 23:55 1m 2 134.0 1 NR
19. AIG Algawan 00:03 00:04 1m 2 140.5 2 NR
20. KH Kahiliya 00:12 00:13 1m 2 148.7 2 NR
21. ROZA Roza Junction 01:28 01:33 5m 3 157.1 2 NR
22. SPN Shahjahanpur 01:50 01:55 5m 3 164.6 2 NR
23. BTRA Banthra 02:04 02:05 1m 2 173.2 2 NR
24. TLH Tilhar 02:14 02:16 2m 1 183.1 2 NR
25. MK Miranpur Katra 02:26 02:28 2m 1 192.8 2 NR
26. BLPU Bilpur 02:37 02:39 2m 1 199.6 2 NR
27. TSA Tisua 02:49 02:50 1m 1 206.9 2 NR
28. PMR Pitambarpur 02:59 03:01 2m 2 215.4 2 NR
29. RYS Rasuriya 03:12 03:13 1m 1 224.9 2 NR
30. BRYC Bareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti) 03:22 03:23 1m 3 231.8 2 NR
31. BE Bareilly Junction 03:35 03:40 5m 4 235.3 2 NR
32. CBJ Clutterbuckganj 03:49 03:50 1m 2 243.2 2 NR
33. PKRA Parsa Khera 03:59 04:00 1m 2 248.2 2 NR
34. BTO Bhitaura 04:07 04:09 2m 2 253.5 2 NR
35. DAN Dhaneta 04:18 04:19 1m 1 259.8 2 NR
36. NRS Nagaria Sadat 04:27 04:29 2m 1 266.9 2 NR
37. MIL Milak 04:39 04:41 2m 2 275.2 2 NR
38. DUN Duganpur 04:50 04:51 1m 1 281.0 2 NR
39. DAM Dhamora 04:59 05:00 1m 1 286.5 2 NR
40. SAR Shahzad Nagar 05:08 05:09 1m 2 291.9 2 NR
41. RMU Rampur Junction 08:45 08:50 5m 1 298.4 2 NR
42. MPH Mundha Pande 09:00 09:02 2m 2 307.0 2 NR
43. DLP Dalpatpur 09:10 09:11 1m 2 313.5 2 NR
44. KGF Kathghar 09:33 09:34 1m 2 321.9 2 NR
45. MB Moradabad Junction 10:15 10:25 10m 2 325.6 2 NR
46. HRH Harthala 10:38 10:39 1m 2 331.1 2 NR
47. AWP Aghwanpur 10:47 10:48 1m 1 336.8 2 NR
48. MTB Matlabpur 11:03 11:05 2m 1 346.5 2 NR
49. KNT Kanth 11:23 11:28 5m 2 355.1 2 NR
50. MWE Mewa Nawada 11:39 11:41 2m - 361.5 2 NR
51. SEO Seohara 12:01 12:02 1m 2 371.7 2 NR
52. CAJ Chakraj Mal 12:13 12:14 1m - 378.3 2 NR
53. DPR Dhampur 12:24 12:25 1m 2 385.4 2 NR
54. HBW Habibwala 12:36 12:37 1m - 390.7 2 NR
55. PNI Puraini 12:51 12:52 1m 1 396.3 2 NR
56. NGG Nagina 12:59 13:01 2m 3 402.1 2 NR
57. BEK Bundki 13:11 13:13 2m 1 412.0 2 NR
58. MSDR Murshadpur 13:22 13:23 1m 1 417.9 2 NR
59. NBD Najibabad Junction 13:35 13:40 5m 2 424.4 2 NR
60. FZL Fazalpur 13:47 13:48 1m 2 430.2 2 NR
61. MZM Muazzampur Narayan Junction 13:55 13:57 2m 1 435.6 2 NR
62. CNK Chandok 14:06 14:08 2m 2 442.5 2 NR
63. BLW Balawali 14:19 14:20 1m 2 449.5 2 NR
64. RSI Raisi 14:29 14:31 2m 2 457.9 2 NR
65. LRJ Laksar Junction 15:35 17:15 100m 3 466.0 2 NR
66. DSNI Dausni 17:22 17:23 1m 2 471.3 2 NR
67. LDR Landaura 17:30 17:31 1m 2 476.2 2 NR
68. DNRA Dhandhera 17:38 17:39 1m 2 481.1 2 NR
69. RK Roorkee 17:42 17:47 5m 3 484.0 2 NR
70. IQB Iqbalpur 17:59 18:01 2m 2 491.4 2 NR
71. CDL Chodiala 18:11 18:12 1m 1 498.1 2 NR
72. SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari 18:19 18:20 1m 2 503.7 2 NR
73. BAE Baliakheri 18:28 18:30 2m 3 508.7 2 NR
74. SRE Saharanpur Junction 20:00 - 5 518.7 2 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 18:26 IST
54251 / Lucknow Saharanpur Passenger (लखनऊ - सहारनपुर पैसेंजर) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Lucknow Charbagh and Saharanpur Junction. The train leaves from Lucknow Charbagh on at 20:40 hrs and reaches Saharanpur Junction at 20:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lucknow Charbagh, crosses 72 railway station and terminates at Saharanpur Junction. It takes 23 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 519 kilometers.

The return train is 54252.
Loading...