54251 / Lucknow Saharanpur Passenger
लखनऊ - सहारनपुर पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 54251/Lucknow Saharanpur Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lucknow Charbagh.
Departs @ 20:00 (Lucknow Charbagh)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night (Saharanpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Lucknow Saharanpur Passenger (54251) Schedule

Last Updated: 16-Sep-18 12:58 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 20:00 - 7 0.0 1 NR
2. AMG Alamnagar 20:19 20:20 1m 3 6.0 1 NR
3. KKJ Kakori 20:29 20:30 1m 2 14.2 1 NR
4. MLD Malihabad 20:40 20:42 2m 2 24.2 1 NR
5. DIL Dilawarnagar 20:51 20:52 1m 2 29.8 1 NR
6. RBD Rahimabad 21:00 21:02 2m 2 37.5 1 NR
7. SAN Sandila 21:13 21:15 2m 2 48.5 1 NR
8. UTA Umar Tali 21:24 21:25 1m 1 53.7 1 NR
9. DLQ Dalelnagar 21:34 21:35 1m 2 60.1 1 NR
10. BLM Balamu Junction 21:42 21:47 5m 2 68.7 1 NR
11. BGH Baghauli 22:00 22:02 2m 1 77.4 1 NR
12. MST Masit 22:11 22:13 2m 2 84.3 1 NR
13. KAR Karna 22:22 22:24 2m 2 91.6 1 NR
14. HRI Hardoi 22:35 22:40 5m 2 101.8 1 NR
15. KUF Kaurha 22:53 22:55 2m 2 110.4 1 NR
16. BEG Behtagokul 23:04 23:06 2m 2 119.1 1 NR
17. TDP Todarpur 23:14 23:16 2m 2 125.7 1 NR
18. AJI Anjhi Shahabad 02:36 02:38 2m 2 134.0 2 NR
19. AIG Algawan 02:46 02:48 2m 2 140.5 2 NR
20. KH Kahiliya 02:57 02:59 2m 2 148.7 2 NR
21. ROZA Roza Junction 03:55 04:00 5m - 157.1 2 NR
22. SPN Shahjahanpur 04:17 04:22 5m 3 164.6 2 NR
23. BTRA Banthra 04:32 04:33 1m 2 173.2 2 NR
24. TLH Tilhar 04:45 04:47 2m - 183.2 2 NR
25. MK Miranpur Katra 04:55 04:57 2m 1 192.8 2 NR
26. BLPU Bilpur 05:06 05:08 2m - 199.6 2 NR
27. TSA Tisua 05:18 05:19 1m 1 206.9 2 NR
28. PMR Pitambarpur 05:28 05:30 2m - 215.4 2 NR
29. RYS Rasuriya 05:41 05:42 1m 1 224.9 2 NR
30. BRYC Bareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti) 05:51 05:52 1m - 231.8 2 NR
31. BE Bareilly Junction 06:38 06:43 5m - 235.3 2 NR
32. CBJ Clutterbuckganj 06:52 06:54 2m - 243.2 2 NR
33. PKRA Parsa Khera 07:02 07:03 1m - 248.2 2 NR
34. BTO Bhitaura 07:10 07:12 2m - 253.6 2 NR
35. DAN Dhaneta 07:20 07:22 2m 1 259.8 2 NR
36. NRS Nagaria Sadat 07:31 07:33 2m 1 266.9 2 NR
37. MIL Milak 07:42 07:44 2m - 275.2 2 NR
38. DUN Duganpur 07:53 07:54 1m 1 281.0 2 NR
39. DAM Dhamora 08:01 08:03 2m 1 286.5 2 NR
40. SAR Shahzad Nagar 08:11 08:13 2m - 292.0 2 NR
41. RMU Rampur Junction 08:25 08:30 5m 1 298.4 2 NR
42. MPH Mundha Pande 08:38 08:40 2m - 307.0 2 NR
43. DLP Dalpatpur 08:48 08:50 2m - 313.5 2 NR
44. KGF Kathghar 09:04 09:05 1m - 321.9 2 NR
45. MB Moradabad Junction 12:15 12:25 10m 2 325.6 2 NR
46. HRH Harthala 12:38 12:39 1m - 331.1 2 NR
47. AWP Aghwanpur 12:46 12:48 2m 1 336.8 2 NR
48. MTB Matlabpur 13:04 13:05 1m 1 346.4 2 NR
49. KNT Kanth 13:15 13:17 2m - 355.1 2 NR
50. MWE Mewa Nawada 13:26 13:28 2m - 361.6 2 NR
51. SEO Seohara 13:43 13:46 3m - 371.7 2 NR
52. CAJ Chakraj Mal 13:57 13:58 1m - 378.4 2 NR
53. DPR Dhampur 14:03 14:08 5m - 385.5 2 NR
54. HBW Habibwala 14:20 14:21 1m - 390.7 2 NR
55. PNI Puraini 14:29 14:30 1m 1 396.4 2 NR
56. NGG Nagina 14:36 14:39 3m - 402.1 2 NR
57. BEK Bundki 14:50 14:52 2m 1 412.1 2 NR
58. MSDR Murshadpur 15:01 15:03 2m 1 417.9 2 NR
59. NBD Najibabad Junction 15:15 15:20 5m 2 424.5 2 NR
60. FZL Fazalpur 15:27 15:28 1m - 430.2 2 NR
61. MZM Muazzampur Narayan Junction 15:35 15:37 2m 1 435.6 2 NR
62. CNK Chandok 15:47 15:48 1m - 442.5 2 NR
63. BLW Balawali 15:57 15:59 2m - 449.5 2 NR
64. RSI Raisi 16:09 16:11 2m - 458.0 2 NR
65. LRJ Laksar Junction 16:42 16:47 5m - 466.2 2 NR
66. DSNI Dausni 16:55 16:56 1m - 471.4 2 NR
67. LDR Landaura 17:03 17:04 1m - 476.4 2 NR
68. DNRA Dhandhera 17:10 17:12 2m - 481.4 2 NR
69. RK Roorkee 17:23 17:25 2m 3 484.2 2 NR
70. IQB Iqbalpur 17:34 17:36 2m - 491.5 2 NR
71. CDL Chodiala 17:46 17:47 1m - 498.2 2 NR
72. SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari 17:54 17:55 1m - 503.9 2 NR
73. BAE Baliakheri 18:05 18:07 2m - 508.9 2 NR
74. SRE Saharanpur Junction 18:50 - - 518.9 2 NR
54251 / Lucknow Saharanpur Passenger (लखनऊ - सहारनपुर पैसेंजर) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Lucknow Charbagh and Saharanpur Junction. The train leaves from Lucknow Charbagh on at 20:00 hrs and reaches Saharanpur Junction at 18:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lucknow Charbagh, crosses 72 railway station and terminates at Saharanpur Junction. It takes 22 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 519 kilometers.

The return train is 54252.