54252 / Saharanpur-Lucknow Passenger
सहारनपुर - लखनऊ पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 54252/Saharanpur-Lucknow Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Saharanpur Junction.
Departs @ 08:10 (Saharanpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:25 +1 night (Lucknow Charbagh)
SMTWTFS

Saharanpur-Lucknow Passenger (54252) Schedule

Last Updated: 16-Sep-18 12:58 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SRE Saharanpur Junction 08:10 - - 0.0 1 NR
2. BAE Baliakheri 08:23 08:24 1m - 10.0 1 NR
3. SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari 08:31 08:32 1m - 15.1 1 NR
4. CDL Chodiala 08:39 08:40 1m - 20.6 1 NR
5. IQB Iqbalpur 08:49 08:50 1m - 27.4 1 NR
6. RK Roorkee 08:58 09:03 5m 1 34.7 1 NR
7. DNRA Dhandhera 09:13 09:15 2m - 37.5 1 NR
8. LDR Landaura 09:23 09:24 1m - 42.5 1 NR
9. DSNI Dausni 09:32 09:33 1m - 47.5 1 NR
10. LRJ Laksar Junction 10:05 11:05 60m 1 52.7 1 NR
11. RSI Raisi 11:15 11:16 1m 2 60.9 1 NR
12. BLW Balawali 11:25 11:27 2m 1 69.4 1 NR
13. CNK Chandok 11:36 11:38 2m 2 76.4 1 NR
14. MZM Muazzampur Narayan Junction 11:47 11:49 2m 2 83.3 1 NR
15. FZL Fazalpur 11:58 11:59 1m - 88.7 1 NR
16. NBD Najibabad Junction 12:05 12:10 5m 3 94.4 1 NR
17. MSDR Murshadpur 12:23 12:24 1m 1 101.0 1 NR
18. BEK Bundki 12:31 12:33 2m 1 106.8 1 NR
19. NGG Nagina 12:44 12:46 2m - 116.8 1 NR
20. PNI Puraini 12:54 12:56 2m 1 122.5 1 NR
21. HBW Habibwala 13:05 13:06 1m - 128.2 1 NR
22. DPR Dhampur 13:15 13:20 5m - 133.4 1 NR
23. CAJ Chakraj Mal 13:33 13:34 1m - 140.6 1 NR
24. SEO Seohara 13:40 13:45 5m - 147.2 1 NR
25. MWE Mewa Nawada 14:03 14:05 2m - 157.3 1 NR
26. KNT Kanth 14:10 14:15 5m - 163.8 1 NR
27. MTB Matlabpur 14:28 14:30 2m 1 172.5 1 NR
28. AWP Aghwanpur 14:44 14:46 2m 1 182.1 1 NR
29. HRH Harthala 14:54 14:57 3m - 187.8 1 NR
30. MB Moradabad Junction 15:35 15:45 10m 6 193.3 1 NR
31. KGF Kathghar 15:53 15:54 1m - 197.0 1 NR
32. DLP Dalpatpur 16:05 16:06 1m - 205.4 1 NR
33. MPH Mundha Pande 16:14 16:15 1m - 211.9 1 NR
34. RMU Rampur Junction 16:25 16:30 5m - 220.5 1 NR
35. SAR Shahzad Nagar 16:41 16:43 2m - 226.9 1 NR
36. DAM Dhamora 16:51 16:53 2m 1 232.4 1 NR
37. DUN Duganpur 17:02 17:03 1m 1 237.9 1 NR
38. MIL Milak 17:10 17:12 2m - 243.7 1 NR
39. NRS Nagaria Sadat 17:22 17:24 2m 1 252.0 1 NR
40. DAN Dhaneta 17:34 17:35 1m 1 259.1 1 NR
41. BTO Bhitaura 17:42 17:44 2m - 265.3 1 NR
42. PKRA Parsa Khera 17:53 17:54 1m - 270.7 1 NR
43. CBJ Clutterbuckganj 17:59 18:01 2m - 275.7 1 NR
44. BE Bareilly Junction 18:15 18:20 5m 1 283.6 1 NR
45. BRYC Bareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti) 18:33 18:34 1m - 287.1 1 NR
46. RYS Rasuriya 18:43 18:44 1m 1 294.0 1 NR
47. PMR Pitambarpur 18:53 18:55 2m - 303.5 1 NR
48. TSA Tisua 19:06 19:07 1m 1 312.0 1 NR
49. BLPU Bilpur 19:15 19:17 2m - 319.3 1 NR
50. MK Miranpur Katra 19:26 19:28 2m 1 326.1 1 NR
51. TLH Tilhar 19:38 19:40 2m - 335.7 1 NR
52. BTRA Banthra 19:52 19:54 2m - 345.7 1 NR
53. SPN Shahjahanpur 22:05 22:10 5m 1 354.3 1 NR
54. ROZA Roza Junction 22:20 22:25 5m - 361.8 1 NR
55. KH Kahiliya 22:49 22:50 1m - 370.2 1 NR
56. AIG Algawan 22:59 23:00 1m - 378.4 1 NR
57. AJI Anjhi Shahabad 23:08 23:09 1m - 384.9 1 NR
58. TDP Todarpur 23:18 23:19 1m - 393.2 1 NR
59. BEG Behtagokul 23:26 23:28 2m - 399.8 1 NR
60. KUF Kaurha 23:39 23:40 1m - 408.5 1 NR
61. HRI Hardoi 23:47 23:52 5m - 417.0 1 NR
62. KAR Karna 00:06 00:08 2m - 427.3 2 NR
63. MST Masit 00:18 00:19 1m 1 434.6 2 NR
64. BGH Baghauli 00:27 00:29 2m 1 441.5 2 NR
65. BLM Balamu Junction 00:39 00:41 2m - 450.2 2 NR
66. DLQ Dalelnagar 00:51 00:53 2m - 458.8 2 NR
67. UTA Umar Tali 01:01 01:03 2m - 465.2 2 NR
68. SAN Sandila 01:11 01:13 2m - 470.4 2 NR
69. RBD Rahimabad 01:28 01:29 1m - 481.4 2 NR
70. DIL Dilawarnagar 01:36 01:37 1m - 489.1 2 NR
71. MLD Malihabad 01:46 01:47 1m 1 494.7 2 NR
72. KKJ Kakori 01:57 01:58 1m 1 504.6 2 NR
73. AMG Alamnagar 04:02 04:03 1m - 512.9 2 NR
74. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 04:25 - 7 518.9 2 NR
54252 / Saharanpur-Lucknow Passenger (सहारनपुर - लखनऊ पैसेंजर) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Saharanpur Junction and Lucknow Charbagh. The train leaves from Saharanpur Junction on at 08:10 hrs and reaches Lucknow Charbagh at 04:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Saharanpur Junction, crosses 72 railway station and terminates at Lucknow Charbagh. It takes 20 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 519 kilometers.

The return train is 54251.