54253 / Prayag Ghat - Lucknow Passenger
प्रयाग घाट - लखनऊ पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 54253/Prayag Ghat - Lucknow Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Prayag Ghat
.
Departs @ 14:55 (Prayag Ghat)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:30 +1 night (Lucknow Charbagh)
SMTWTFS

Prayag Ghat - Lucknow Passenger (54253) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PYG Prayag Ghat 14:55 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. PRG Prayag Junction 15:15 15:17 2m - 3.3 1 NR
3. PFM Phaphamau Junction 15:38 15:39 1m 1 9.7 1 NR
4. SWE Siwaith 15:53 15:54 1m - 15.5 1 NR
5. MEM Mau Aimma 16:13 16:14 1m 1 29.6 1 NR
6. DHRJ Dhirganj 16:25 16:26 1m 1 35.0 1 NR
7. BTJ Bishnathganj 16:34 16:35 1m - 41.4 1 NR
8. VPO Bhupia Mau 16:46 16:47 1m 1 50.7 1 NR
9. PBH Partapgarh Junction 17:05 17:10 5m 1 55.8 1 NR
10. CIL Chilbila Junction 17:37 17:38 1m - 59.8 1 NR
11. JGJ Jagesharganj 17:48 17:49 1m 1 72.2 1 NR
12. ANTU Antu 17:57 17:58 1m 1 76.7 1 NR
13. SHJP Sahajipur Halt 18:04 18:05 1m 1 81.7 1 NR
14. MFL Misrauli 18:10 18:11 1m 1 84.9 1 NR
15. AME Amethi 18:18 18:20 2m 2 90.9 1 NR
16. TLKH Talakhajuri 18:29 18:30 1m 1 98.4 1 NR
17. GNG Gauriganj 18:38 18:39 1m 2 104.3 1 NR
18. BANI Bani 18:47 18:48 1m 1 112.5 1 NR
19. KCJ Kasimpur 18:56 18:57 1m 1 119.8 1 NR
20. JAIS Jais 19:02 19:03 1m 2 122.2 1 NR
21. FTG Fursatganj 19:12 19:13 1m - 132.8 1 NR
22. RUM Rupamau 19:23 19:24 1m 1 142.0 1 NR
23. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 21:20 21:25 5m 3 151.0 1 NR
24. GANG Gangaganj 21:40 21:41 1m 2 158.7 1 NR
25. HCP Harchandpur 21:49 21:50 1m 3 165.7 1 NR
26. KVG Kundanganj 21:57 21:58 1m 1 172.1 1 NR
27. BCN Bachhrawan 22:09 22:10 1m 2 181.6 1 NR
28. SAGR Shrirajnagar 22:21 22:22 1m 1 187.3 1 NR
29. NHN Nigohan 22:29 22:30 1m 1 193.3 1 NR
30. KKAH Kankaha 22:38 22:39 1m 1 200.2 1 NR
31. MLJ Mohanlalganj 22:47 22:48 1m 1 208.1 1 NR
32. UTR Utraitia Junction 23:54 23:55 1m 1 216.7 1 NR
33. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 00:30 - 8 228.9 2 NR
Last Updated: 02-Jul-19 19:40 IST
54253 / Prayag Ghat - Lucknow Passenger (प्रयाग घाट - लखनऊ पैसेंजर) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Prayag Ghat and Lucknow Charbagh. The train leaves from Prayag Ghat on at 14:55 hrs and reaches Lucknow Charbagh at 00:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Prayag Ghat, crosses 31 railway station and terminates at Lucknow Charbagh. It takes 9 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 229 kilometers.

The return train is 54254.
Loading...