54254 / Lucknow - Prayag Ghat Passenger
लखनऊ - प्रयाग घाट पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 54254/Lucknow - Prayag Ghat Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lucknow Charbagh
.
Departs @ 05:00 (Lucknow Charbagh)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:20 (Prayag Ghat)
SMTWTFS

Lucknow - Prayag Ghat Passenger (54254) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 05:00 - 8 0.0 1 NR
2. UTR Utraitia Junction 05:23 05:24 1m 2 12.2 1 NR
3. MLJ Mohanlalganj 05:34 05:35 1m 1 20.8 1 NR
4. KKAH Kankaha 05:43 05:44 1m 1 28.7 1 NR
5. NHN Nigohan 05:57 05:58 1m 1 35.6 1 NR
6. SAGR Shrirajnagar 06:24 06:25 1m 1 41.6 1 NR
7. BCN Bachhrawan 06:39 06:40 1m 1 47.3 1 NR
8. KVG Kundanganj 06:49 06:50 1m 1 56.8 1 NR
9. HCP Harchandpur 06:59 07:00 1m 3 63.2 1 NR
10. GANG Gangaganj 07:09 07:10 1m 1 70.2 1 NR
11. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 07:55 08:00 5m 3 77.9 1 NR
12. RUM Rupamau 08:12 08:13 1m - 86.9 1 NR
13. FTG Fursatganj 08:22 08:23 1m 1 96.1 1 NR
14. JAIS Jais 08:32 08:33 1m 1 106.7 1 NR
15. KCJ Kasimpur 09:18 09:19 1m 1 109.1 1 NR
16. BANI Bani 09:28 09:29 1m 1 116.4 1 NR
17. GNG Gauriganj 09:36 09:37 1m - 124.6 1 NR
18. TLKH Talakhajuri 09:42 09:43 1m 1 130.4 1 NR
19. AME Amethi 09:53 09:54 1m - 138.0 1 NR
20. MFL Misrauli 10:01 10:02 1m 1 144.0 1 NR
21. SHJP Sahajipur Halt 10:13 10:14 1m 1 147.2 1 NR
22. ANTU Antu 10:23 10:24 1m 2 152.2 1 NR
23. JGJ Jagesharganj 10:33 10:34 1m 1 156.7 1 NR
24. CIL Chilbila Junction 10:42 10:43 1m - 169.1 1 NR
25. PBH Partapgarh Junction 10:55 11:00 5m 3 173.0 1 NR
26. VPO Bhupia Mau 11:14 11:15 1m 1 178.2 1 NR
27. BTJ Bishnathganj 11:41 11:42 1m - 187.5 1 NR
28. DHRJ Dhirganj 11:51 11:52 1m 1 193.9 1 NR
29. MEM Mau Aimma 12:00 12:01 1m - 199.3 1 NR
30. SWE Siwaith 12:16 12:17 1m - 213.4 1 NR
31. PFM Phaphamau Junction 12:25 12:26 1m 1 219.2 1 NR
32. PRG Prayag Junction 12:53 12:55 2m 3 225.6 1 NR
33. PYG Prayag Ghat 13:20 - - 228.9 1 NR
Last Updated: 02-Jul-19 19:41 IST
54254 / Lucknow - Prayag Ghat Passenger (लखनऊ - प्रयाग घाट पैसेंजर) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Lucknow Charbagh and Prayag Ghat. The train leaves from Lucknow Charbagh on at 05:00 hrs and reaches Prayag Ghat at 13:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lucknow Charbagh, crosses 31 railway station and terminates at Prayag Ghat. It takes 8 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 229 kilometers.

The return train is 54253.
Loading...