TLKH / Talakhajuri
तालाखजुरी

Talakhajuri (तालाखजुरी), station code TLKH, is a railway station in Amethi district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Talakhajuri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Talakhajuri have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Talakhajuri (TLKH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14308 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sang... Exp NR 02:28 02:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74201 Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU... DEMU NR 05:51 05:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54293 Pratapgarh - Lucknow Pass... Pass NR 07:34 07:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04256 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sanga... Exp NR 09:07 09:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
54254 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sanga... Pass NR 09:42 09:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 10:25 10:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 14:39 14:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54294 Lucknow - Pratapgarh Pass... Pass NR 18:27 18:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54253 Prayagraj Sangam - Luckno... Pass NR 18:29 18:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04255 Prayagraj Sangam - Luckno... Exp NR 18:48 18:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
74202 Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU... DEMU NR 19:47 19:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Talakhajuri by train, get complete information about TLKH / Talakhajuri station, nearest airport to Talakhajuri. Complete list of trains to and from Talakhajuri

Loading...
Talakhajuri